\(^o^)/
Hallo!
My anime/manga lists are private because I'm too introverted to let people stare into my soul lol. (〃▽〃)
(`ω´) Anyway I have some courage to declare...
my favorite animes: Sword art online, Attack on titan, Shiki, Devilman Crybaby, Corpse Party, Highschool of the dead, Erased, Knights of Sidonia, Akame ga kill, Fullmetal alchemist brotherhood, The Promised Neverland, Mirai Nikki, Kakegurui, School rumble, Onegai Teacher, Gokusen, Your lie in April, Adachi to Shimamura, Citrus, Vampire in the garden.
my favorite mangas: Sugar sugar rune, Chibi vampire (Karin), Azumanga daioh, Yotsubato!, Mahou Shoujo of the End, Doubt, Hollow fields, Girl friends, Mahou Kishi Rayearth, S. S. Astro, Tokyo Mew Mew, Strawberry panic, Uzumaki, I think our son is gay.
my favorite movies: My Neighbor Totoro, Weathering with you, Your name.
my favorite mangakas: Junji Ito, Kiyohiko Azuma, Yoshiki Tonogai, Arina Tanemura, Moyoco Anno, Tatsuki Fujimoto.
my favorite genres: horror, fantasy, comedy, action, play-or-die, player vs. player, shoujo-ai/yuri, scifi, post-apocalyptic, isekai, supernatural, magical girls, rpg, virtual reality, zombies, witches, vampires...
Now you know my soul. Oh no! (⊙⊙)!!
1,634 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hi there! Thanks for the follow and I hope to discuss anime with you more in depth.
Hey, there ◡̈⋆🄷🄴🅈(*´∇`)ノ