I love watching anime and have watched so much I have plenty of recommendations, here is my top 10 list.
10: Devil May Cry 5: No game no life
9: death note 4: Future Diary
8: Infinite Stratos 3: Sword art Online
7: Full metal alchemist 2: Rakudai Kishi no Calvary
6: Elfen Lied 1: HighSchool DxD + . DragonBall (Z, GT, Super . and movies)
7,140 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Look up my list Kyle, if I'm clueless at recommending anime for you as there will be stuff I haven't mentioned because I forgot about them :)
I'll bet. I have a ton of favorites too, basically anything with a 5 star on my anime list. lol :D And you are welcome. :)
Hello!^^ Nice top ten anime. :)
No problem. :3 I hope you enjoy your stay at Anime-Planet.
Hello! Welcome to Anime-Planet!