I'm doing fine. I'm still a little full from last Thursday's turkey. I'm also watching Shugo Chara, Kill La Kill, Detective Conan, The World God Only Knows and I'm waiting for next week for the conclusion of Diabolik Lovers. Once Diabolik is over, I'm thinking of starting, either Hellsing, Code Geass, One Piece, Tenga Toppa Gurren Langann, Guilty Crown, Angel Beats, Kaichou wa Maid-sama, Sword Art Online, Anoher, Magi, fate/stay Night, Beck, Tactics, Zombie-Loan, Tokko, Noein or rewatch shows I've watched when I was a kid.
Haha thanks! I don't know about being the best Anime character reviewer I just say whats on my mind at the time. I only remember that the most recent one who I posted on was Nina from Code Geass... I had a really bad rant against her so I may not post as long of messages on other characters as I did her. Err... "IT" haha!
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
I'm doing fine. I'm still a little full from last Thursday's turkey. I'm also watching Shugo Chara, Kill La Kill, Detective Conan, The World God Only Knows and I'm waiting for next week for the conclusion of Diabolik Lovers. Once Diabolik is over, I'm thinking of starting, either Hellsing, Code Geass, One Piece, Tenga Toppa Gurren Langann, Guilty Crown, Angel Beats, Kaichou wa Maid-sama, Sword Art Online, Anoher, Magi, fate/stay Night, Beck, Tactics, Zombie-Loan, Tokko, Noein or rewatch shows I've watched when I was a kid.
Thank you for friending me.:)
Haha thanks! I don't know about being the best Anime character reviewer I just say whats on my mind at the time. I only remember that the most recent one who I posted on was Nina from Code Geass... I had a really bad rant against her so I may not post as long of messages on other characters as I did her. Err... "IT" haha!
Stay in touch!