51 |
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Hope Arc |
|
52 |
GANTZHonestly, I don't like the MC in this at all. But overall, the anime belongs in this list. Another survival 'game' type. |
|
53 |
Devilman: CrybabyThe beginning was soooo weeeiiiirrrd. But yeah; a boy reborn as of is inhabited by a demon and is fighting other demons to maintain peace unknowingly dancing to the tune of an evil mastermind hiding in plain sight. {{WARNING!!!! Anime contains Unjustified deaths that will cause uneasiness or rage!!}} |
|
54 |
Monster |
|
55 |
Puella Magi Madoka MagicaAs of 12/24/18 I haven't seen this yet, but other people have recommended this in comments and personally lol, so I'll keep it here till I watch it. |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Great list. There's a few I'd add though.
The rest I can't really summarize since it has been years since I've watched them. 91 Days and Shinsekai Yori are definitely the darkest ones of the bunch.
Future Diary and Darling in the Franxx hold special place in my heart. Seraph of the End is a must watch aswell :)
Thank you guys for suggeseting anime to be on this list. Some aren't on there simply because I haven't watched them yet; I've heard of them, but just didn't watch.
Hey the list is awesome!!! How about adding Puella Magi Madoka Magica? It's much darker And more twisted as it may look like...
Oh and darling in the franxx