Hey, finally got around to answering your comment :)
I have a lot of faves, so here it goes:
Anime: FMAB, Steins; Gate, Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso, Saiki Kusuo no Psi-nan and Code Geass (also Boku no Hero s2).
Anime movies: Howl's Moving Castle, When Marnie Was There, Kimi no Na wa.
Manga/Webtoons: Who Made me a Princess, Your Throne, Beware the Villainess, Horimiya, The Great Wish, The Villainess Turns the Hourglass (clearly I have a thing for villains and reincarnation/time travel tropes).
Characters: Aria Roscent (from TVTTH), Athy from WMMAP, Killua from HxH, Saiki from Saiki Kusuo no Psi-nan, Lelouch from Code Geass, Medea Belial from Your Throne, Melissa from Beware the Villainess, and probably some others I can't remember right now.
Hey, so sorry. I meant to write back but I've been SO busy lately :(. I'll definitely get back to you with a list of my faves as soon as I can, though. Have a nice week!
my favourite shows are definitely Kiznaiver, darling in the franxx, howl's moving castle, bungou stray dogs and kakegurui maybe?? But I would not say it is the best. The first 3 are for me the best I’ve ever seen! <3 But it is of course hard to choose becuase I mostly enjoyed all of the anime I've watched :>
And from manga i think my number ones are wotakoi: love is hard for otaku and karasugaoka don't be shy!! But I also love kuroshitsuji, my little monster, haganai: I don't have many friends, re: zero, bakemonogatari and devils and realists.
And mine favourite characters are i think I would say from males- Howl from howl's moving castle, Dazai Osamu from bungous stray dogs but I prefer him when he was in port mafia and not in agency, Gojo Satoru maybe? from jujutsu kaisen, Daisuke Kanbe from fugou keiji: balance: unlimited and from female characters- zero two from darling in the franxx, Noriko Sonozaki from Kiznaiver, Kouyo Ozaki from bsd, Kirari Mmomobami from kakegurui, Violet Evergarden from Violet Evergadren xD maybe?, Susamaru- she is a demon from kimetsu no yaiba and the best demon ever- Spider mother also from demon slayer! <3
Haha sorry- I wrote too much, but for me it is also hard to choose because I have like- favourite character from basically any anime I've watched. It would take forever to list all my favourites haha
Do you have maybe favourite video game? If you of course play them? <3
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
I also only read until chapter 55 of the tyrant falls in love. I don't know why the chapter numbers are so high.
Hey, finally got around to answering your comment :)
I have a lot of faves, so here it goes:
Anime: FMAB, Steins; Gate, Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso, Saiki Kusuo no Psi-nan and Code Geass (also Boku no Hero s2).
Anime movies: Howl's Moving Castle, When Marnie Was There, Kimi no Na wa.
Manga/Webtoons: Who Made me a Princess, Your Throne, Beware the Villainess, Horimiya, The Great Wish, The Villainess Turns the Hourglass (clearly I have a thing for villains and reincarnation/time travel tropes).
Characters: Aria Roscent (from TVTTH), Athy from WMMAP, Killua from HxH, Saiki from Saiki Kusuo no Psi-nan, Lelouch from Code Geass, Medea Belial from Your Throne, Melissa from Beware the Villainess, and probably some others I can't remember right now.
What about you? ;-)
Hey, so sorry. I meant to write back but I've been SO busy lately :(. I'll definitely get back to you with a list of my faves as soon as I can, though. Have a nice week!
Indeed, we seem to have quite a bit in common. I just followed you back! ;-)
good taste! <3
my favourite shows are definitely Kiznaiver, darling in the franxx, howl's moving castle, bungou stray dogs and kakegurui maybe?? But I would not say it is the best. The first 3 are for me the best I’ve ever seen! <3 But it is of course hard to choose becuase I mostly enjoyed all of the anime I've watched :>
And from manga i think my number ones are wotakoi: love is hard for otaku and karasugaoka don't be shy!! But I also love kuroshitsuji, my little monster, haganai: I don't have many friends, re: zero, bakemonogatari and devils and realists.
And mine favourite characters are i think I would say from males- Howl from howl's moving castle, Dazai Osamu from bungous stray dogs but I prefer him when he was in port mafia and not in agency, Gojo Satoru maybe? from jujutsu kaisen, Daisuke Kanbe from fugou keiji: balance: unlimited and from female characters- zero two from darling in the franxx, Noriko Sonozaki from Kiznaiver, Kouyo Ozaki from bsd, Kirari Mmomobami from kakegurui, Violet Evergarden from Violet Evergadren xD maybe?, Susamaru- she is a demon from kimetsu no yaiba and the best demon ever- Spider mother also from demon slayer! <3
Haha sorry- I wrote too much, but for me it is also hard to choose because I have like- favourite character from basically any anime I've watched. It would take forever to list all my favourites haha
Do you have maybe favourite video game? If you of course play them? <3