51 |
DistopiA: Mikansei na SekaiGood plot twist and characters |
|
52 |
How to Kill a HeartIt's f*cked up ××_includes abuse_×× (ongoing rape by family member) but, if you're into psychological stories, this might be up your alley. The main character is breaking down mentally, bit by bit T-T |
|
53 |
Itou-san (Sui KURAKA)It's very dark. While the love was cute it had sick undertones with the uke (a low prostitute) submitting himself to the (admittedly adorable) sadistic seme knowing full well that the guy shed blood for a living (mercenary). It was great though 😈 |
|
54 |
Nar Kiss |
|
55 |
Kocchi Muite, AiThe premise is actually referring to the final chapter one-shot o.< the main story is about a college boy getting over a dead-end crush (on his straight friend) with the help of someone he never quite saw eye-to-eye with... the boy living in the apartment next door, who always kept him up with the sounds of a different girl every night. |
|
56 |
Wagamama na JewelI'm not usually a fan of collections like this, but I enjoyed every one of the stories just as much as the others x3 |
|
57 |
Killing Stalking××_includes abuse_×× (seriously stay 1,000,001 miles away if that's going to even remotely bother you) CHOO CHOO ALL ABOARD THE TRAIN TO HELL At the bottom because while it's one of my favorites, it is a psychological horror story before anything else. It does check the boxes that make it a yaoi in my mind, but an overwhelming amount of people don't see it as one and I totally understand why just disagree. With that said, it's unbelievably f*cked up but it kept me hooked, because I had no clue how the hell this was going to end??? I almost don't wanna say what it's about because spoilers. It centers on a psychotic, violent excuse for something that resembles love but is truly just manipulation... lots of murder... stuff that will make you cringe the hell out but then be like no way, what next?! O.O |
|
58 |
Make Me BarkLol I like it but it's pretty inappropriate /(* o *)\ |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Lovely list! Have you read Alice in Adultland? It’s pretty light-hearted but still good :)
Nice list ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
You know any good ones that develop physically and emotionally? I love the list btw <3
Nice list :) Have you read Ai no Kusabi? It's a light novel, but it's worth a look if you like yaoi master-servant relationships.
killing stalking, moritat,and blood bank where verry good