Yo! I'm Mart! Yoroshiku! ^^
I love watching anime and that's actually the main thing I do when at home. It's my favourite activity (if I can say so!)...
So, my continuation to the top 5:
6. Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
7. Lovely Complex
8. Mobile Suit Gundam 00
9. hack//G.U. Trilogy
10. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
2,681 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
and Signature. ^_^
~Ai~Rox~
Hehe, your avatar is really cute ^^
Wow, you have seen a lot of anime too!
Thanks! Figured I'd try the site to keep track of all the animes I want to watch, as well as find new anime based on the ones I know I like (like Death Note XD).
Death Note is great, I'm actually re-watching it. I'm, how do you say, completely obsessed? I was the same way with Ouran. L basically made the series my favorite though; who doesn't love L, seriously? Great character. I also like Light/Ratio/Kira, and being an obsessive fanfiction reader, I love the Ratio/L pairing.
Always happy to meet a fellow Death Note fan :D
Kira>.> i must find piece of paper to write sth.. oh, just note, jute note
Indeed the guy who controls shadows is cool, but I like Natsume much more (I'm not sure if that was his name ;p) He's the one who's drewen the best xD
And no problem -hug-