Well, for starters based on your list, im safe to say you are watching the more popular stuff first (like me in a way), So I have a few to list.
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann and Kill la Kill would be a nice addition, and maybe Neon Genesis Evangelion. They are nice top anime's to add. Based on the viewing of Hatarakou Maou Sama, You need to see Blood Lad which is the same type of thing but a little reversed. maybe some time look into watching Initial D if you are into cars too, as its the top of its type.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hello miss! So what do you like most about Kaoru Kamiya?
By the way, nice avatar! Winry is as tomboyish as my first Aquarius friend.
Hello!! I hope you have been enjoying your time on a-p!! ^_^
Well, for starters based on your list, im safe to say you are watching the more popular stuff first (like me in a way), So I have a few to list.
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann and Kill la Kill would be a nice addition, and maybe Neon Genesis Evangelion. They are nice top anime's to add. Based on the viewing of Hatarakou Maou Sama, You need to see Blood Lad which is the same type of thing but a little reversed. maybe some time look into watching Initial D if you are into cars too, as its the top of its type.
Can probably think some more up later!
Hi, nice to meet you. Welcome to Anime-Planet. ^-^
Hello and welcome to A-P!! Hope you enjoy your time here! ^_^
If there is anything I can help you with just ask!
And I really would like to know how you like A-P so far!