Yeah AnoHana was like sadness condensed into an anime. I think the last episode overshadowed everything else in the show. That episode had like 2 minutes of somewhat happy moments. But I love sad shows so its fine.
I think I might update my Top Anime list. I just finished a show called Kobato. and loved it! It's very light-hearted yet has its sad and heartwarming moments (especially the last few episodes, tears were shed). The characters were really likable, especially the titular character. It might replace Kami Nomi; maybe I shouldn't limit my list to 5.
I actually watched all of those within the last year. I kinda went through a romance/sad show phase.
Clannad AS is an amazing anime, and in a lot of ways is better than Toradora! It also has some of the saddest scenes I've ever seen. But the reason Toradora! is my number 1 anime is because it really changed the way I watched anime. It was the first show where I felt attached to the characters and was really sad during the last episode. I used to watch a lot of ecchi and action shows(I still do, but not as much),but it made me realize how much I love romance and character interactions.
And Taiga,Nagisa,and Ushio are the cutest characters ever.
ugh xxxholic Kei was n klomp tos, hulle gaan heeltyd aan oor die ou maar daar gebeur niks nie. Al wat gebeur is dat almal moet betaal (om die wishes te grant) om sy kak weer regtemaak.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Thank you man.
Yeah AnoHana was like sadness condensed into an anime. I think the last episode overshadowed everything else in the show. That episode had like 2 minutes of somewhat happy moments. But I love sad shows so its fine.
I think I might update my Top Anime list. I just finished a show called Kobato. and loved it! It's very light-hearted yet has its sad and heartwarming moments (especially the last few episodes, tears were shed). The characters were really likable, especially the titular character. It might replace Kami Nomi; maybe I shouldn't limit my list to 5.
Hey man, here's what I could find
Eureka SevenDeadman WonderlandClannadChaos;HeadAngel Beats!
I really have no idea whats good so give me your opinion on what I should I check out.
I actually watched all of those within the last year. I kinda went through a romance/sad show phase. Clannad AS is an amazing anime, and in a lot of ways is better than Toradora! It also has some of the saddest scenes I've ever seen. But the reason Toradora! is my number 1 anime is because it really changed the way I watched anime. It was the first show where I felt attached to the characters and was really sad during the last episode. I used to watch a lot of ecchi and action shows(I still do, but not as much),but it made me realize how much I love romance and character interactions. And Taiga,Nagisa,and Ushio are the cutest characters ever.
ugh xxxholic Kei was n klomp tos, hulle gaan heeltyd aan oor die ou maar daar gebeur niks nie. Al wat gebeur is dat almal moet betaal (om die wishes te grant) om sy kak weer regtemaak.