hiiiii. oh how i loved Suki-tte Ii na yo. there was some fantastic animes out that year. some real gems but i'm kind of struggling this year to find anything half decent. any recs? hope all is going well :)
Hey man. It's been a while since I've been online here :| Haven't been able to chat since my previous phone broke and my new one can't use whatsapp, only MSN and GTalk :P Anyhoo, I'm trying to update my profile, but can't remember offhand if I've finished anything, and I don't feel like consulting my list. I'm kinda anal as I have a list where I have everything I have in order by CD and everythng is colour coded to show if I've finished it yet or not
i'll be sure to do that. don't mind myself a little cry :D i'm loving some of these new animes, by the way. there's K, kamisama hajimemashita and code blaster!
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
hiiiii. oh how i loved Suki-tte Ii na yo. there was some fantastic animes out that year. some real gems but i'm kind of struggling this year to find anything half decent. any recs? hope all is going well :)
If you like Tomoya you might like Hazama ... xD : http://blazblue.wikia.com/wiki/Hazama
Net 754 episode dans ek by jou
Hey man. It's been a while since I've been online here :| Haven't been able to chat since my previous phone broke and my new one can't use whatsapp, only MSN and GTalk :P Anyhoo, I'm trying to update my profile, but can't remember offhand if I've finished anything, and I don't feel like consulting my list. I'm kinda anal as I have a list where I have everything I have in order by CD and everythng is colour coded to show if I've finished it yet or not
i'll be sure to do that. don't mind myself a little cry :D i'm loving some of these new animes, by the way. there's K, kamisama hajimemashita and code blaster!