I'm usually go easy on the rating. 0.5 - 1.5 for the crappy ones; 2 - 2.5 for the boring ones; 3 - 4 for the good stuff; 4.5 - 5 for those that I really enjoy and for the excellent stuff.
As you can see in my "anime rating" I enjoy the most. XD Especially comedy and slice of life. But feel free to recommend anything. I always give a chance, such as Darker Than Black, Berserk, Cowboy Bebop ... and in the recent Shingeki no Kyojin.
For those who like comedy or slice of life (or want to give it a shot) I recommend Ranma 1/2, Nichijou, Shinryaku! Ika Musume and any other that I gave 4 or 5 stars. XD
By the way my "Least Favorite Genres" are not exactly the ones I hate. Are just the ones I watch less. =P
Top 10 last updated on 01/08/12
Top 15 Comedy/Slice of Life last updated on 01/08/12
Top 5 Movie last updated on 18/11/13
top 9 "stay away" / disappointment last updated on 01/08/12
5,992 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Yes the Haruhi move was excellent.
I eagerly await the 3rd season.
I'm Glad you liked it ^_^
~ JustNeko
I hope you get the chance to see the new Haruhi movie. It's a piece of art and almost had me in tears.
Hey man, how've you been doing??
Hi Scott, thanks for the submissions. I just got through adding all of the El Cazador shots and am moving on to some of the others.
As a note though, I noticed just now that you've been submitting the same characters multiple times the last few days, such as the ones from Needless. Please don't do this - it causes double and triple the work for the moderators, as they will need to move/close all of the duplicates. It can take up to 1-2 weeks to get changes inputted, depending on if the moderators have seen the series and have time to verify. So in the future, please just submit once and wait :)