1 |
Ajin: Demi-HumanI dropped it because I couldn't get passed the animation, but I've heard the story is worth overcoming it. |
|
2 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of MilosI remember being confused and bored during this movie, and maybe I was just too young to get it. |
|
3 |
Guilty CrownI want to check this out again because I think I was too confused for it to deserve a 4/5 out of me |
|
4 |
KI remember liking it at first but halfway it dragged on. I remember that the animation was beautiful though, this I actively want to give another chance. |
|
5 |
Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for SpiritsIt was just very very bland and boring to me. I didn't think that the forceful marriage thing was plotted very well. I thought the characters were bad. I thought that even the cooking aspect that the show was under highlighted I mean the chick was supported to make a business, and she smells good so she should attract hungry customers. But the place was always empty. Oh, and I don't like episodic type shows very much. |
|
6 |
KonoSuba – God's blessing on this wonderful world!It rotated between being a hit and a miss for me. |
|
7 |
Lovely ComplexDated, but I've heard so many good things. |
|
8 |
Seraph of the EndI remember being mad that the show gave away something about a particular character that could have been a major plot twist right at the beginning. After that, I thought the going back to the school aspect was stupid, and the characters were really flat with few exceptions. But somehow this was really successful? To be honest, I don't want to try this again. |
|
9 |
The Irregular at Magic High SchoolI can never make it past episode 2. I didn't like the characters or the magic system... from what I remember. |
|
10 |
Yona of the DawnLoved the beginning, but when she starts her adventure I just got bored. |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!