1 |
"Eiji"Old but quite good. A shame there was no sequel. 3 / 5 stars. |
|
2 |
1+2=ParadiseKiss x Sis meets a circus....strange change in art between the OVA's. 3/10 |
|
3 |
38-39°CUhm....this was something I guess? Not sure how to rate this. |
|
4 |
Abunai Sisters: Koko & MikaTruly DTAB quality, horrible pitched dub, and huge CGI shaking tits. 0,5 / 5 stars |
|
5 |
AIKa ZeroPlot? What plot? Just hunderds of pantyshots and lots of titties and full nude. 2/5 stars |
|
6 |
Akai Koudan Zillion Utahime YakyokuPlot? Nobody needs that, just have some action for 40 minutes with a few breaks for 80s songs. 1,5 / 5 stars |
|
7 |
Aki SoraPlot? Basicly softcore hentai. 2/5 if you are into incest. |
|
8 |
Aki Sora: Yume no NakaDamn, this was like 10 sex scenes, very explicit ones. Including I guess rape between two twinsiblings? 1,5 / 5 stars |
|
9 |
AliceSo bad it is funny? Not really. Crazy old guy made a sex clone which goes rogue. Lots of random sex. 1 / 5 stars |
|
10 |
Alice in Deadly School The AnimationNot bad, it ends open ended but interesting, zombie stuff is always good. 3,5/5 stars |
|
11 |
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder WorldMost boring anime ever, I rather watch Sleeping with Hinako another time. 0,5/5 stars. |
|
12 |
Amon SagaPretty decent, first half kinda dark animations but pretty solid. 3/5 |
|
13 |
Aoi Sekai no Chuushin deConsoles wars the anime, but very very generic. Maybe fun if you recognize the chars, but I didnt, except of course blue hedgehog Sonic. 5/10 |
|
14 |
Ao Oni The Animation MovieNot that incredibly bad, the VA's are good, music is okay, story is meh/ok. But oh god that CG animation. 2 / 5 stars. |
|
15 |
Apocalypse ZeroCoherent and well paced, that is a big shocker for 90's OVA's. The dub was horrible but the original was very good. And total bonkers weird with giant penis and titty monsters. 2,5 / 5 stars |
|
16 |
Asa Made Jugyou Chu!Something happened and he crossdresses and is stuck with some huge breasted lady who strips whenever she has the posibility. This show was all titties and a little beyond. 2/5 anime rating |
|
17 |
Assemble InsertQuite fun 3/5 stars |
|
18 |
Ayane's High KickNot bad but at times creepy. 2,5/5 stars |
|
19 |
B.B. FishNot that bad, just...confusing, explained not a lot and a very abrupt ending. 2/5 stars |
|
20 |
Baoh2 / 5 stars |
|
21 |
Battle Arena ToshindenSnooze, just some random boring fights stringed together. More of a game preview as an anime. 1,5 / 5 stars |
|
22 |
Battle Royal High SchoolSlow start but then some sudden gore and tits in this randomly mixed OVA with Demons, Space Time cops and Star Wars light sabers. 2/5 stars |
|
23 |
Be-Boy Kidnapp'n Idol''This is riders love'' Not that bad, just rushed and doesnt make much sense as to why they let him go. 2 /5 |
|
24 |
Belladonna of SadnessNot bad at all, just abstract. Good music. 3,5 / 5 stars |
|
25 |
Big WarsExplosions and tits, and something about a war I guess... 2/5 stars. |
|
26 |
BirthWell...this was...something. At least a bonus star for the ending. 2/5 stars |
|
27 |
Black LionAliens, ninjas and the terminator in a 90s violence filled OVA. Terrible but fun. 2,5 stars |
|
28 |
Black Magic M-66Pretty okay, badass famel MC. 3/5 stars |
|
29 |
Blood Reign: Curse of the YomaBerserk vibes from this, but in a 80s jacket, and slow at times. 2/5 stars |
|
30 |
Blue FlamesSee a total asshole treat everybody like shit and get away with it. 2/5 stars because it somewhat is refreshing to see an asshole. |
|
31 |
Bronze: Cathexis Koji NanjoBasicly just a bunch of unrelated music videos, but the nazi cyborg vampire one was very good. 2.5 / 5 stars |
|
32 |
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989Very very boring with over the top drama. 1/5 stars |
|
33 |
Burn Up!Not bad, nice 80s music. 3/5 stars |
|
34 |
Butt Attack Punisher Girl GautamanA girl fighting with her butt and a bunch of movie references. 2 / 5 stars |
|
35 |
Butt Attack Punisher Girl Gautaman ROh lord Buddah...this is way more of everything compared to part 1. The creators especially went all out with the nudity and the Yuri stuff. This was hilariously bad with all the implied sex stuff. 2,5 / 5 |
|
36 |
Buttobi!! CPUNot bad, but expect a lot of sexual content while our MC inserts his RAM in her disc space.... 3 / 5 stars |
|
37 |
Calamity of a Zombie GirlQuite a fun watch if you like explicit violence and lots of nudity. 3 / 5 stars |
|
38 |
Call Me TonightNo idea what the callcenter stuff was about. Monster was cool but lacked some gore. Music was 90s good. And I laughed at the plot twist at the end. 2 / 5 |
|
39 |
CanaryTruly DTAB, this went at mach 5 speed and the conversations where so random they could have been written by AI. 1,5/5 stars |
|
40 |
CapricornVery generic, and deus ex machina shows up a couple of times. 2,5 / 5 stars |
|
41 |
Captain of CosmosKorean animation...so long pauses, weird cuts and shots and a god awfull English dub. 1/5 stars |
|
42 |
Chainsaw MaidClay zombies getting f***ed up by a chainsaw....muchos gore. 2 / 5 stars |
|
43 |
Chargeman Ken!CHAARGIIIIING GOOOO! Still frames, re-using the same pic multiple times and moving the camera to create ''moving effects''. And half the time the sound effects dissappear. But don't worry every episode you get the full lenght never changing transformation scene. While the song is good it gets old very quickly as it is played every episode for 3 out of 5 minutes. |
|
44 |
Choujikuu Romanesque Samy: Missing 99Not sure what happened as it rushed along through 4 different worlds. Nice music tho. 2/5 stars |
|
45 |
CipherOh god we spend all money on these music licenses, so now we got these cheap actors who are the worst... don't worry, just play the music VERY LOUD AND DONT LET THEM SPEAK. Also pad the runtime with 20 minutes of how this was made. 1/5 stars |
|
46 |
CleopatraNot bad, interesting take on Cleopatra's story with some 70s experimental animation styles. 3.5 /5 |
|
47 |
Cosmo Police JustyNot bad, understandable, not rushed, decent animation, good VA, good music 3/5 stars |
|
48 |
Cosmos Pink ShockStory? Nah, just some underage girl flying through space for some reason. Not enough 80s in my 80s OVA. Quite forgetabble crap. 2/5 stars |
|
49 |
Crimson WolfGlorious nudity and violence in this nonsensical story where they somehow get superpowers and fight a giant computer. 2,5 / 5 since it got me entertained the entire time. |
|
50 |
Crystal TriangleSpace Godworm has a message or something and WW3 starts, some funny moments but overall kinda meh. 2/5 stars |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!