made a recommendationBoth MC don't understand their power and influencer over the world.
Overlord is a bit darker and character driven
Am I Invincible is more comedy driven with a Leveling system.
|
made a recommendationBoth MC don't understand their power and influencer over the world.
Overlord is a bit darker and character driven
Am I Invincible is more comedy driven with a Leveling system.
|
made a recommendationBoth are powerful cultivators from the future who have come back in time to save their family & enact revenge.
While there being this mysterious figure who killed has a finial goal to kill.
Urban Cultivator gets your blood pumping has it puts it's character in more interesting situations. But sometimes it back fires & you are stuck in undeveloped arc, and just have to wait for the MC plot armour to kick in.
Tales of Demon & God has a more consistently Good story.The power system is also easy to understand.
|
made a recommendationBoth are powerful cultivators from the future who have come back in time to save their family & enact revenge.
While there being this mysterious figure who killed has a finial goal to kill.
Urban Cultivator gets your blood pumping has it puts it's character in more interesting situations. But sometimes it back fires & you are stuck in undeveloped arc, and just have to wait for the MC plot armour to kick in.
Tales of Demon & God has a more consistently Good story.The power system is also easy to understand.
|
made a recommendationA way better story than this nonsense, He also has an arc where he becomes a teacher.
Don't waste your time & Read this instead.
|
made a recommendationDungeon hunting?
Girls Collecting?
Both have those underlining similarities one is set in an Isekai fantasy while the other is an Isekai in the a house basement.
It's hard to choose an outright preference cause they tackle different story beats but I lean more towards Isekai Meikyuu de Harem
|
made a recommendationDungeon hunting?
Girls Collecting?
Both have those underlining similarities one is set in an Isekai fantasy while the other is an Isekai in the a house basement.
It's hard to choose an outright preference cause they tackle different story beats but I lean more towards Isekai Meikyuu de Harem
|
made a recommendationIf like the kind of story where a guy appears to be playing 9D chess to his subordinates, than this is the show for you.
I personally prefer Overlord, it is a more rounded experience.
|
made a recommendationIf like the kind of story where a guy appears to be playing 9D chess to his subordinates, than this is the show for you.
I personally prefer Overlord, it is a more rounded experience.
|
made a recommendationBoth Martial Arts by the same Artist Different but similar stories,
One is about reincarnation of Trash to become a God
The other is about a True Genius that was previously Trash on his way to Godhood.
I personally prefer Tales of Demon & Gods
|
made a recommendationBoth Martial Arts by the same Artist Different but similar stories,
One is about reincarnation of Trash to become a God
The other is about a True Genius that was previously Trash on his way to Godhood.
I personally prefer Tales of Demon & Gods
|
made a recommendationSame Gimmick different flavor.
One is a gangster the other is a doctor, different approach but both are quite exciting & interesting. I personally prefer Medical Return
|
made a recommendationSame Gimmick different flavor.
One is a gangster the other is a doctor, different approach but both are quite exciting & interesting. I personally prefer Medical Return
|
made a recommendationSame Gimmick different flavor.
One is a gangster the other is a doctor, different approach but both are quite exciting & interesting. I personally prefer Medical Return
|
made a recommendationSame Vibe, Same Author, Similar Character Design.
One is about the story of Loser to Chad using a Solo Leveling Style system
While the other is a story of a Chad who dominates all those around him
I personally prefer Taste of Forbidden Fruit but that might just be because
it's complete & Stopwatch is just @ chapter 25.
Highly Recommend Both & others from the Author "Serious".
If you are into that style of H-Manhwa
|
made a recommendationSame Vibe, Same Author, Similar Character Design.
One is about the story of Loser to Chad using a Solo Leveling Style system
While the other is a story of a Chad who dominates all those around him
I personally prefer Taste of Forbidden Fruit but that might just be because
it's complete & Stopwatch is just @ chapter 25.
Highly Recommend Both & others from the Author "Serious".
If you are into that style of H-Manhwa
|
made a recommendationSame Vibe, Same Author, Similar Character Design.
One with Mother Daughter Pair & Another with M!lf and uni girls.
Runaway family is definitely the better of the two but Taming a maid is also solid.
Highly Recommend Both & others from the Author "Serious".
If you are into that style of H-Manhwa.
|
made a recommendationSame Vibe, Same Author, Similar Character Design.
One with Mother Daughter Pair & Another with M!lf and uni girls.
Runaway family is definitely the better of the two but Taming a maid is also solid.
Highly Recommend Both & others from the Author "Serious".
If you are into that style of H-Manhwa.
|
made a recommendationSimilar Storyline of Protagonist Stuck in an Apartment and situation they don't want to be in because they were Blackmailed by the Female lead.
Savory Girl is much more vanilla than "This is my Room"
The Art style and character design are Similar enough for you to feel @ home in Both.
|
made a recommendationSimilar Storyline of Protagonist Stuck in an Apartment and situation they don't want to be in because they were Blackmailed by the Female lead.
Savory Girl is much more vanilla than "This is my Room"
The Art style and character design are Similar enough for you to feel @ home in Both.
|
made a recommendationBoth are Reviewing and Exploring Monster Girls.
Fantasy Ecchi contain S*x
Creature Girls: A Hands-On Field Journal in Another World
|
made a recommendationBoth are Reviewing and Exploring Monster Girls.
Fantasy Ecchi contain S*x
Creature Girls: A Hands-On Field Journal in Another World
|
made a recommendationI agree.
Both are built around Hypnosis power.
For over a century, hypnosis has been a popular theme in fiction – literature, film, and television. It features in movies almost from their inception and more recently has been depicted in television and online media. As Harvard hypnotherapist points out in 'Hypnosis in Popular Media',
the vast majority of these depictions are negative stereotypes of either control for criminal profit and murder or as a method of seduction.
Others depict hypnosis as all-powerful or even a path to supernatural powers.
|
made a recommendationI agree.
Both are built around Hypnosis power.
For over a century, hypnosis has been a popular theme in fiction – literature, film, and television. It features in movies almost from their inception and more recently has been depicted in television and online media. As Harvard hypnotherapist points out in 'Hypnosis in Popular Media',
the vast majority of these depictions are negative stereotypes of either control for criminal profit and murder or as a method of seduction.
Others depict hypnosis as all-powerful or even a path to supernatural powers.
|
made a recommendationBoth are built around Hypnosis power.
For over a century, hypnosis has been a popular theme in fiction – literature, film, and television. It features in movies almost from their inception and more recently has been depicted in television and online media. As Harvard hypnotherapist points out in 'Hypnosis in Popular Media',
the vast majority of these depictions are negative stereotypes of either control for criminal profit and murder or as a method of seduction.
Others depict hypnosis as all-powerful or even a path to supernatural powers.
|
made a recommendationBoth are built around Hypnosis power.
For over a century, hypnosis has been a popular theme in fiction – literature, film, and television. It features in movies almost from their inception and more recently has been depicted in television and online media. As Harvard hypnotherapist points out in 'Hypnosis in Popular Media',
the vast majority of these depictions are negative stereotypes of either control for criminal profit and murder or as a method of seduction.
Others depict hypnosis as all-powerful or even a path to supernatural powers.
|
made a recommendationThe plot isn't too similar by the main character style and Storyline are
Theres nothing yummier than eating something that belongs to someone else. Kevin is rich and handsome but he has a peculiar hobby. he likes to fuck other peoples women.
Alternative Names: Steal Taste
|
made a recommendationRyougoku Atsushi, a college student with the power to see the “Favor” in others, lives a comfy life supported by beautiful women. But one day, a girl calling herself his “childhood friend” appears, destroying his paradise. And maybe even his life…Dokuzakura
|
made a recommendationBoth MC have powers to view a love meter.
The rest is to meet the minimum requirement for length.
Ryougoku Atsushi, a college student with the power to see the “Favor” in others, lives a comfy life supported by beautiful women. But one day, a girl calling herself his “childhood friend” appears, destroying his paradise. And maybe even his life…
|
made a recommendationBoth MC have powers to view a love meter.
The rest is to meet the minimum requirement for length.
Ryougoku Atsushi, a college student with the power to see the “Favor” in others, lives a comfy life supported by beautiful women. But one day, a girl calling herself his “childhood friend” appears, destroying his paradise. And maybe even his life…
|