1 |
The Eminence in ShadowIt's a comedy their a lot of gore and murder but it's a manga so it's not really gross. It's a story built on misunderstandings so its not top tier but still very high quality |
|
2 |
The Beginning After the EndI really liked it the first time I read it but it kinda was super slow the next time. It's a lot like unemployed reincarnation, with he's not super op but he is strong in his age group. It combines the martial arts with like ki and everything with magic and does it well so I liked that. Over all top their manga. |
|
3 |
An Observation Log of My Fiancée Who Calls Herself a VillainessIt's completed so that's always a plus. Also the characters are funny |
|
4 |
Kuma Kuma Kuma BearKinda silly but its good |
|
5 |
The Ride-on KingFull of ridiculous bull shit. But funny so read it |
|
6 |
Villainess Level 99: I May Be the Hidden Boss but I'm Not the Demon LordGood |
|
7 |
Kaiju No. 8Looks super cool art is sick. The story Is fine but predictable, like a pretty generic story I think. I don't really remember. But the fights are neat. |
|
8 |
Level Up with the GodsHas a system and knows the future as well as a tower so it's a wombo combo of three types of manga |
|
9 |
The SSS-Rank Hunter's Lucky DrawHas a lot of cool abilities and is a straight forward plot. Not much thinking required |
|
10 |
The Golden-Haired SummonerI like spirits and summons and boom this has both. crazy. Wacky. |
|
11 |
Solo Glitch PlayerStuck in video game but that isnt really a big part of the plot. The main thing is kingdom building and it does it pretty well in this novel. Its less good than other ones simply because the main character has the knowledge of most everything in the world and future and also has modern knowledge in medieval times. But it's still good. |
|
12 |
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the KingdomGood kingdom building. That's all I can remember |
|
13 |
Re:MonsterHas a harem but it's not really a big part of the plot. I really like this one. It's a colony of monsters with kingdom building PLUS it has the "if i eat you I steal you power" stuff which j love. So it's a very good manga 10/10 one of my favorites |
|
14 |
Farming Life in Another WorldHas a harem but it's fine. I like the development it's good. Lots of species good fun |
|
15 |
Isekai KenkokukiI don't like this one as much as the other kingdom building because he gets a lot of outside help but i think it was the most realistic one so if you like that... Good for you |
|
16 |
Mookhyang: The OriginNice get strong while building huge organization manga. Sequels art style completely changes for seemingly no reason. But it's fine the fights are fine the art is fine doesn't stand out in any special way though |
|
17 |
Taisho Otome OtogibanashiNice romance manga. Very cutesy and heart warming. I think they made it into an anime so maybe watch that if you don't want to read this |
|
18 |
The Legendary Moonlight SculptorIt's a manga where he is playing a game not stuck in one so the stakes for this one is pretty low, he basically just needs money. The story is good nonetheless. The art is rather unbearable for the first arc. But it changes drastically in the second art. It's very abrupt and comes out of no where but if you can get used to the art it's a good manga. The art is good for the sculptures he makes not so much for the characters though. |
|
19 |
Ellin's SolhwaI don't really remember this manga but I gave it a good rating and it's completed so two plusses. :) |
|
20 |
50 Tea Recipes from the DuchessNice romance novel. Its like modern knowledge in a medieval world if someone only had knowledge of tea. nice conclusion I think it pretty much ended but for some reason this website says otherwise |
|
21 |
SSS-Class Revival Huntercool abilities and a relatable protagonist. wildly overpowered like horribly unbalanced. but not in a overwelming destrution way just in the way he can litterally never die |
|
22 |
Nano MachinePretty nice just absorbs every ability he sees and the art is nice. it a martial art manga with ki and the like so if you dont like that sucks for you ig |
|
23 |
The Celestial Returned from HellMC is kinda stupid but he is very strong to be sure. I enjoyed the entensive training arc the current arc is not my favorite as its a lot more scheming rather than learning new skills to crush his opponents |
|
24 |
Lout of Count’s Familycute pet and the art is very very good. I dont really remember what his ability is but i enjoyed reading it. |
|
25 |
Second Life RankerIt's good the timelines a little confusing and so is a great deal of other things but if you don't think too hard it's a good manga |
|
26 |
Medical Return |
|
27 |
So I'm a Spider, So What?Anime is kinda trash they switched the story up in the anime so it sucks. It follows human protagonists at the same time so it's sucks ass but the manga is good some things are a little annoying but still top tier |
|
28 |
The Rise of the Prodigy SurgeonFor your medical endeavors. It goes into an annoying amount of detail some times about the procedures. |
|
29 |
The Taming of the TyrantI only read 40 chapters cuz that's the end of the first season. It's very good, the protagonist aren't really good people and there's some yandere action as well. Really makes you think who you're u should root for. |
|
30 |
Tanaka-ke, Tenseisuru.It's a little short but it's very light hearted and funny. So its a good manga to read to reset yourself after reading all the other mangas that have similar plots. There no schemes in this one just simple fun stuff. |
|
31 |
Frieren: Beyond Journey's EndIf you want a slow manga here it is. It's slow as hell. But good at the same time also main characters die but at the point they die they have become side characters but whatever death is good. 👍 😊 |
|
32 |
A Delinquent's Life HacksVery slow romance but the characters are cute. |
|
33 |
The Weakest Tamer Began a Journey to Pick Up Trash |
|
34 |
Heroic Death System (Novel)World hopping, system but not a bunch of stats all the time, lots of different worlds. Lots of BL. Content warning there is a lot of R18 descriptions but not super detailed so it's manageable. There's also male pregnancy sometimes which is little tough to adjust to but so far I think this is my favorite light novel I've so far. Good for public areas if you don't want people to know you are a weeb. Lol |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!