1 |
EleceedHilariously awesome and epic with the sweetest MC and the coolest (fattest) cat. |
|
2 |
FlowStory about a world in which people have powers under animal gods. One of the best endings ever! |
|
3 |
Ghost TellerGhosts telling stories of how disgusting humans can be... Because who needs ghosts to be scared of when we have humans |
|
4 |
Ghost TheaterGhosts seeking help from a theatre to resolve their grudges and attachments. Good storyline with godlike art. |
|
5 |
Gugure! Kokkuri-sanOne of the best comedies with frequent 4th wall breaks. Good storyline and characters. |
|
6 |
I Don't Want This Kind of HeroCRIMINALLY UNDERRATED. One of the best superhero manhwa with amazingly hilarious characters and a little dark storyline. |
|
7 |
Im: Great Priest ImhotepModern twist on Egyptian mythology. (Im is one of the best MC ever) |
|
8 |
Kami to Yobareta KyuuketsukiAn actually good vampire story??! It's probably because it's not romance. But this series has my whole heart it's so wholesome and the main character is just such an amazing protagonist. |
|
9 |
Lalin's CurseEngaging storyline and likable characters with another sweet MC who is crazy about supernatural stuff. |
|
10 |
LUMINESweet story about a werewolf and moody guy. |
|
11 |
MushishiJust as great as Natsume Yuujinchou. Mystery + Slice of Life + Supernatural = Awesomeness!! |
|
12 |
Natsume's Book of FriendsBest Youkai Manga to read. Bittersweet moments with your daily heartwarming stories, lessons of life, and of course, heart-wrenching scenes. |
|
13 |
NoblesseVampires... Werewolves...Genetically modified humans... This manhwa has it all! One of the big 3 from the manhwa world. |
|
14 |
Ore ga Akuma de, Aitsu ga Yome de.Adorable story about a little girl who made a contract with a demon. |
|
15 |
Refund High SchoolHumans attending a school after death to collect good karma for the next life. Good characters and engaging storyline. |
|
16 |
S.I.D.Detectives with supernatural powers try to take down an evil corporation. Another underrated manhwa. Good plot with awesome characters. |
|
17 |
ServampStory about servant vampires (Servamp). Good story with a great (but lazy) MC. |
|
18 |
Shiraishi-kun no DoukyuuseiStory of students who can change into animals. Pretty good slice of life. |
|
19 |
The Morose MononokeanAnother great Youkai manga involving two guys who solve problems brought to them by youkais. |
|
20 |
The Wolf & Red Riding HoodLighthearted comedy about a girl who turns into a wolf. |
|
21 |
Tobari of the DawnStory about a human-loving youkai and a Buddhist monk. |
|
22 |
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kunSweet and surprisingly dark (especially in later chapters). A twist on the famous urban legend of Hanako-san |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!