If it's here, it's on my shelves. Most are complete collections except for ongoing series. (List does not include webtoons or artbooks)
A list of the anime series that 'stayed with me' the most over time - not nostalgia; powerful or extremely well executed stories that imprinted themselves upon my mind the most for various reasons. Genres will vary...
The slightly unhinged ones I would still cop a little evil and bloodshed for...
If I were a damsel in distress, I'd be elated to have any of these fellows come to my rescue...
The villainous characters that I just couldn't resist liking...
My top 10 most hated characters. *Subject to change as potential additions arise...
Pretty self-explanatory, these are the cream of my viewing pleasure. *Subject to change as fresh challengers emerge...
My current top 5 romance anime.
My top titles for when I was a wee seedling otaku. These are the anime that started it all for me!
Will obviously tinker around with this as my hapless inner-shoujo patheticness develops further with more delicious cheese-platter titles.