hey great recommendations, just thought i'd return the favor. took a look at the anime you've watched, and i think you'd enjoy blood+, fafnir (kinda like neon genesis), witch hunter robin, last exile, hellsing, great teacher onizuka, getbackers (definitely), full metal panic, full metal panic fumoffu, full metal panic the second raid, flames of recca, E's Otherwise, FLCL (furi kuri in japanese, fooly cooly in english) and chrono crusade. some good anime movies are appleseed and howl's moving castle. the ones i think you'd like the most are getbackers, appleseed, and witch hunter robin. we've got pretty similar anime tastes from what you've watched.. im curious, what would you recommend? cause i'm outta things to watch lol
Just going through recommendations in the moderation system and ran across yours -- good job! I hope you end up doing more. ^_^ PS: fill out more of your profile sometime! :D
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Happy Birthday!!!
Happy Birthday!
Happy birthday! :D
hey great recommendations, just thought i'd return the favor. took a look at the anime you've watched, and i think you'd enjoy blood+, fafnir (kinda like neon genesis), witch hunter robin, last exile, hellsing, great teacher onizuka, getbackers (definitely), full metal panic, full metal panic fumoffu, full metal panic the second raid, flames of recca, E's Otherwise, FLCL (furi kuri in japanese, fooly cooly in english) and chrono crusade. some good anime movies are appleseed and howl's moving castle. the ones i think you'd like the most are getbackers, appleseed, and witch hunter robin. we've got pretty similar anime tastes from what you've watched.. im curious, what would you recommend? cause i'm outta things to watch lol
Just going through recommendations in the moderation system and ran across yours -- good job! I hope you end up doing more. ^_^ PS: fill out more of your profile sometime! :D