1 |
07-Ghost |
|
2 |
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.Oh boy Oh boy, Jean is HOT, and a good friend? I know a lot of people even catagorize this to bl so dig in. |
|
3 |
Aoharu x MachinegunSo much fun and laugher, just good anime with hilarious and lovable characters. The manga is also worth reading after it which introduces many more interesting characters and story. |
|
4 |
Attack on Titan 3rd Season: Part IIWow how can I slip that legendary scene between Armin with Eren vs Erwin with Levi, I was so glad that I did not drop aot. |
|
5 |
Banana FishOH GOD, Eiji and Ash are the defenition of bromance. |
|
6 |
Beyond the BoundaryKyoto animation boys are sooo cuuute and especially when they are together, they have weird complex and fetishes but still... |
|
7 |
Big Windup!This is the best base ball anime I've ever watched and I think that is because of how great the mcs are they are the ultimate partners. |
|
8 |
Black Butler 2There is not really a friendship in here, buuuut how can I ignore my lovely boys Alois and Ciel!?!? Huuuh Huh HUuuuuh! I go nuts for them. |
|
9 |
Blast of TempestFriends or foe, these boys are attractive indeed |
|
10 |
Cardcaptor SakuraI watched 70 episodes of this only to see Yukito and Touya, I still don't know if their relationshipis is romantical or just friendship but that does not matter because I love them both. |
|
11 |
Children of the Sea |
|
12 |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion |
|
13 |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 |
|
14 |
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no YaibaTanjiro and Zenitsu, they are so loud brats, but just had to include them |
|
15 |
Descending Stories: Shouwa Genroku Rakugo ShinjuuBest josei I ever watched, you should watch it too. |
|
16 |
Devilman: CrybabyThat ending still haunts me, it almost made me cry, their friendship is beyond humans can understand |
|
17 |
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill Extra StoryVery entertaining unlike any other things I watched. |
|
18 |
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance |
|
19 |
Free! Dive to the FutureAll of them are hot and all of them are friends |
|
20 |
From Up on Poppy HillMy favorite Ghibli movie from all the other ones just bc of those boys. Not ashamed. |
|
21 |
Ghost HoundThese three boys become closer in very unusual way, each of them has their own likable characteristics and it is so fun to watch how they interact. |
|
22 |
Gintama. |
|
23 |
Haikyuu!!Yep sport anime is a must, a really good anime |
|
24 |
Here is GreenwoodIt is underrated because it's old but definitely not to be missed, it is a slice of life about a new student starting to live in all boys dorm making new friends with the most attractive boys. |
|
25 |
Honey and CloverVery dramatic anime focused on young and attractive characters choosing between love or friendship. |
|
26 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)Gon and Killua, maaan, these two inspired me to make this list in the first place, if you haven't watched this series you're missing out a LOT, they are true meaning of friendship, they are my boys. |
|
27 |
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden WindJOJO always exceeds the exeption and this season was very special one featuring new crew |
|
28 |
KarnevalDecent amount of fan service and some people ship the mc, but they really care for each other and cute. |
|
29 |
Kuroko's BasketballSport anime is the BROMANCE anime and this one just turned out to be filled with hot boys |
|
30 |
Legend of the Galactic Heroes |
|
31 |
Lychee DE Light ClubPlease read the manga too, I highly recommend it |
|
32 |
Mob Psycho 100If you want to see a kind boy making friends with weird but good people, go ahead. (the more I watched Mob started to become more attractive) |
|
33 |
number24 |
|
34 |
Ouran High School Host ClubI don't have much to say you probably already watched this but if you did not you should definitely go watch it |
|
35 |
Please Save My EarthPast life lovers becomes friends in their later life, will they form stronger bonds or shatter their relationship? |
|
36 |
Princess Princess |
|
37 |
RDG: Red Data GirlFirst of all a lot of bishounen and they helps the main character girl in their own ways which is cute to watch. |
|
38 |
Run with the WindAdolescent boys aiming to run a marathon together, it has such a unique plot and characters, it was very well made and kind of realistic for an anime which I liked. |
|
39 |
Sarazanmai |
|
40 |
Seraph of the EndYuu and Mika's relationship is more like unrequited friendship but everything goes well at the end and I'm very happy with that. I had fun watching them struggling to find each other looking so hot and attractive. |
|
41 |
ShikiTwo boys with opposite characteristics form friendship but it takes unlikely turn, and the rest is up to you to find out. |
|
42 |
SK8 the Infinity |
|
43 |
Tales of Zestiria: The X |
|
44 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann |
|
45 |
Terror in ResonanceThe protagonists illustrate more than just friendship, they have the same goal and they are equally attractive in their own ways so how can I not include this in my list? |
|
46 |
The Case Files of Jeweler Richard |
|
47 |
The Millionaire Detective - Balance:Unlimited |
|
48 |
The Ones WithinI was kind of surprised of how many male mc there were and how cliche characteristics they had but they all had their own charm and friendship developed between them. |
|
49 |
Tokyo Ghoul: JackStory about how Arima and Taishi Fura met. |
|
50 |
Tokyo Ghoul √AI am not soft hearted but yoow it almost made me cry, poor Kaneki and Hide. |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
A few of these shows have queer male leads who are actually in love with each other. Like, no way we're still calling YOI a bromance. Be serious.
Please consider adding "Servamp" it has major bromance vibes!