1 |
91 DaysIt is totally a binge watch. I feel like this series has its own uniqueness unlike any other anime. Every episode is packed with excitement and seriousness that keeps you wanting for more. |
|
2 |
Ajin: Demi-HumanA binge watch, I was surprised at how humerous it was despite serious plot. (it has serious plot but it is easy to understand and get along so don't worry) |
|
3 |
Aoi Bungaku SeriesIt has a lot of different elements to it so it is easy to hooked up, this series was based on the author's own life which makes it even gruesome and sad. This anime is based on novel 'No Longer Human' which is considered a masterpiece. |
|
4 |
Asobi AsobaseLet's have some fun with this cute girls doing crazy activities in this weird club with no purpose. |
|
5 |
Attack on TitanGet ready to start your journey with titans and get your mind blown, there is no doubt why this series is popular so why not try it out |
|
6 |
BarakamonVery good slice of life with a comedy and funny characters. (also recommend reading the manga) |
|
7 |
Btooom! |
|
8 |
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-henIf I were to choose an anime that I want to live in, this is the one! Everything in this anime is beautiful! |
|
9 |
Descending Stories: Shouwa Genroku Rakugo ShinjuuIt has very captivating story and realistic characters, almost too realistic for anime so it doesn't feel like you're wasting your time, easy to get absorbed into the story. |
|
10 |
Devilman: CrybabyI would recommend watching this alone, some people seemed to be disturbed from someof the scenes. |
|
11 |
FLIP FLAPPERSIt is full of colors and very unique animation, it is definitely gonna upgrade your view on anime. |
|
12 |
From the New WorldIt starts off very odd which makes it unique but it is more than that, I am sure you will feel that anime is more than just for entertainment after watching this. |
|
13 |
Ghost HoundThis one is very underrated, I liked how unique it was and very different from what is being released and popular these days. |
|
14 |
GintamaDon't be troubled by 201 episodes, Gintama is a must watch |
|
15 |
Golden Kamuy |
|
16 |
HinamatsuriHilarious series, animation is very appealing, lovable characters. (manga is also good to read after watching it) |
|
17 |
Honey and CloverThis has already been praised by many viewers and if you have not yet watched, please watch it |
|
18 |
Inuyashiki: Last HeroBadass MC, you will witness many legendary anime moments from this one! |
|
19 |
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust CrusadersThis is my most favorite jojo series and what made me a jojo fan |
|
20 |
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in EgyptSequel |
|
21 |
Kaguya-sama: Love Is WarIt was unexpectedly hilarious and cute, manga is also available to read if you want more |
|
22 |
KakeguruiIntense gambling and extreme scenarios will make you jump off your seat, this series has a lot of attractive yet reckless girls to keep you entertained. |
|
23 |
KatanagatariJust start watching, yes one episode is 50 min but time flies when you are enjoying it! |
|
24 |
Kokkoku: Moment by MomentOnce you take a hold of the narrative it just hooks you in, I loved how it keeps you intrigued throughout the series which makes this very easy to watch. |
|
25 |
Welcome to Irabu's Office |
|
26 |
Land of the LustrousIf you want something new, this is it. |
|
27 |
Love, Election & Chocolate |
|
28 |
Mob Psycho 100 |
|
29 |
Mr. OsomatsuOne of the most hilarious anime I ever watched, this one has two to three small parts in each episode so it is easy to enjoy it. |
|
30 |
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFUI dropped this the first time I watched it and picked it up after a year and I am so glad that I did because it did a really good job at realistically describing what loner life in school is like with a twist of drama and humour. |
|
31 |
NanaNana has a very complicated story and before you know it you realize that you already watched half of the series, it is the ultimate shoujo anime. |
|
32 |
Nobunaga ConcertoIt is hilarious, the story is typical but it is way better than it sounds, every episode is worth watching it, it is not your ordinary complicated time travel. |
|
33 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt |
|
34 |
Paranoia AgentIf you don't understand the plot or what it is trying to imply, don't worry because that is what makes this great. |
|
35 |
Ping Pong The Animationbest sport anime ever watched, it is so refreshing, gonna have a blast while watchig it |
|
36 |
Pretty Boy Detective Club |
|
37 |
RDG: Red Data GirlI normally just overlooks this kinds of anime because it is obvious that the story does not makes sense and is left unexplained but this one had something special that got me hooked, bishounen!!! A lot of them, and the protagonist girl is also not annoying to the point I want to curse it ^_^ |
|
38 |
Run with the WindIt is so motivating to watch this, it does not have phony plots or what so ever |
|
39 |
SarazanmaiOMG, I love this one a lot, it is unlike anything I've watched, so refreshing and cute. dish! |
|
40 |
Scum's WishWow I am blushing already, I wish there were more anime like this one The scenario and drama in this is a whole another level of excitement and thrill |
|
41 |
Squid Girl |
|
42 |
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.We all know he is the one we all want to look forward to and we can't get enough. |
|
43 |
The Promised NeverlandThe story continues slowly but everything is mystery and unknown, it also has many cliffhangers to keep you interested. |
|
44 |
Tokyo Revengers |
|
45 |
When They Cry: HigurashiThe main reason why this series is so popular is because how messed up each characters are and endless horrific scenes in a puzzle with full of mystery and murder, very interesting. |
|
46 |
Wotakoi: Love is Hard for OtakuDespite this boring cover, it's very funny and it doesn't make you question why you're watching this because you are too busy enjoying it. |
|
47 |
Yowamushi PedalInteresting easy to follow story, unique likable characters, great for binge watch |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Thanks this is a great list I agree on promised neverland