Aside from being an anime fan there are many other shows to which I have been faithful. I have watched the entire Batman series from Warner Bros from its humble beginnings to the end, as well as Superman, Justice League, Justice League Unlimited, Wonderwoman the movie, Venture Bros., Samurai Jack, Boondocks, Avatar: The Last Airbender, and am currently watching Wolverine and the X-men.
And do I prefer Marvel or DC? DC all the way. There's just something more gritty and true about their heroes - in a word - Integrity.
1,689 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
I'm a big fan of the avatar - what is it?
yeah totally agree! if he didn't strart believing he was God i think he would have gotten away with it. You know i didnt really like Near and Mello they were annoying, the way the movie ended was better i think lol
but thats just my opinion :)
After Checking out your list- I agree you too got some good taste. Also after looking at some you want to watch makes me as well lol.
hey
thanks for the comments. yeah Death note is one of the best animes I'ves seen! hmm even though i love L i have to say im on Kira's side. i mean what he was doing was actually working until he went nuts lol
what about you?
thanks for the greeting. i'm an old guy but i like anime, mucho mucho.
i look forward to learning from this site, i've already picked up on a lot i still need to see.
the saying is right, anime is more addictive than crack