1 |
FakeAlways come back to this. A comfort read. I love buddy cop things as it is, but this is prefect to me. I like how it develops the romance, it is hella cheesy and I love that shit, also did I say buddy cop. Also I love the dated stuff, screams early 90's. |
|
2 |
Until the Full MoonI come back to this one too. Again cheese, and vampires. |
|
3 |
Fake IIGot a have the whole series. |
|
4 |
Ranma 1/2Classic. I still enjoy this, one the first big anime's I binged watched. Also love the manga. Ranma has a special place for me. |
|
5 |
BonnoujiThis one is really funny. I love the characters, and set ups. The crazy apartment and all the knick knacks in it. Also mature romance, and getting to know ones feelings for eachother, not rushed. |
|
6 |
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural InvestigationI reread this a few times. Premiese is fun. I enjoy this one a lot. Look forward to the anime |
|
7 |
Only Serious About YouComfort food. I come back to this one too. |
|
8 |
Candy Color ParadoxI own vol 1, I would love the rest of the series. Guilty pleasure series. |
|
9 |
I've Become an Omega TodaySo an omegaverse one made it in here. Funny that. |
|
10 |
Natsume's Book of FriendsI love love love this series. Anime is great too. Characters are nice, and when I can read more I feel so happy. I look forward to this one. |
|
11 |
Bed no Ue no TengokuComfort food. I come back to it every so often. |
|
12 |
Dust Spot!!I love the style on it, and it was funny/. |
|
13 |
Black JackOne of my faveourite Osamu Tezuka mangas. |
|
14 |
PhoenixOnly read 2 volumes of this, and fell in love. Truly a masterpiece. |
|
15 |
Astro BoyI read a bit of it as a teen, and watched almost all of the 1980's anime. I love this one, rich history and versions. I also love robots and the themes it follows on that. Astro boy is very human, learning what it is to be human. This series holds a dear place in my heart, and hope to finish it. |
|
16 |
Cyborg 009The rest of the 10 volumes, hell I want the rest to be translated. One of the series that I feel needs more love. Not many people I can talk to about it. One of the things I love about it is it's rich history, and the research I can do on it. I also just like the series. |
|
17 |
Jun: Shoutarou no Fantasy WorldOne I come back. Its not concreted in reality or coherency, but it makes one float. The abstractness of it is what I love. |
|
18 |
A Drunken Dream and Other StoriesMoto Hagio's shorts are amazing. Unique feeling to her work that can't be described. This has some of my fave one shots in it. |
|
19 |
Game-ya BLUnique BL in story, and in art. For some reason this BL just clicked for me. It might be even up there with the likes of Fake for me. |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!