1 |
Stray (Novel)This novel is really good and it's at the top of my list of faves. Well thought out plot, even small details from earlier chapters appear later into unexpected events. World building is insanely in-depth where it even explains magic systems and why things work. Characters also have depth, and their existence wasn't solely to garnish the main characters, they exist for themselves and are interesting on their own. I could not put down this book, it was that good. A really good slow burn romance on top. A superficial reason I also like the novel, the covers are amazing, the main book damn, the dust jackets zamn. |
|
2 |
Grandmaster of Demonic Cultivation: Mo Dao Zu Shi (Novel)This novel was fantastic and has a lot going for it. I can understand why this novel is so popular. Besides the novel it has a lot adaptations in different media forms. It has a audio drama, a manhua, a donghua and even a live action series. I mention this because once you finish this novel you will want more content. Only part I wasn't too fond of was some of the extras. They kind of made me uncomfortable, it's one of the only things that makes me hesitate when reccomending it. |
|
3 |
New Times, New Hell (Novel) |
|
4 |
Where is Our Agreement to be Each Other’s Arch-Rivals? (Novel) |
|
5 |
Every Day the Protagonist Wants to Capture Me (Novel) |
|
6 |
It’s Not Easy Being a Master (Novel) |
|
7 |
Mistakenly Saving the Villain (Novel) |
|
8 |
Mishiranu Kishi wo Hiroimashite (Light Novel) |
|
9 |
Guide on How to Fail at Online Dating (Novel) |
|
10 |
When an Alpha is Marked by One of His Own Kind (Novel) |
|
11 |
After the Disabled God of War Became My Concubine (Novel) |
|
12 |
Carrying a Hoe to Cultivate (Novel) |
|
13 |
Don’t You Like Me (Novel) |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!