1 |
Katsugeki Shoujo Tanteidan |
|
2 |
Kigyou Senshi Yamazaki: Long Distance Call |
|
3 |
Dream Hunter Rem |
|
4 |
Cat Shit One |
|
5 |
Cat Soup |
|
6 |
Butt Attack Punisher Girl Gautaman |
|
7 |
Butt Attack Punisher Girl Gautaman R |
|
8 |
Call Me Tonight |
|
9 |
My My Mai |
|
10 |
Arcade Gamer Fubuki |
|
11 |
Swimming to SeaWatership Down with fish. What a ride this one was, truly recommended. |
|
12 |
Heart and YummieA truly wholesome story about dinosaurs. |
|
13 |
The Flying Luna ClipperAn incredibly interesting and unique experience. A movie made entirely on MSX2 was something I did not know I needed in my life. |
|
14 |
Junk HeadWhen you expect nothing from a movie that's almost two hours long and you get surprised how quickly it's over you have something great in your hands. |
|
15 |
Otaku no VideoThe stark contrast of an otaku fantasy and otaku reality with live action segments thrown in between the animation keep you interested the whole way through. |
|
16 |
Darkside BluesThey managed to cram the entire manga to this movie and surprisingly succeeded. Entertaining and well paced.
|
|
17 |
Mezzo ForteMezzo Forte has incredible animation that I wish had been used in some other project. The story is interesting enough and there's a lot of quality here, but having watched the censored version of this the pacing goes to shit.
|
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!