I wouldn't say i have a favourite anime, for me it depends on the genres.
shonen - Reborn, one piece (so far)
shoujo - lovely complex, kodocha and OHSHC
comedy - saiki K and gintama
(the list can go on lol)
I recommend "Reborn" (ps: the first 20 ep are filler but they are for character development), and if you like psychological anime maybe "happy sugar life" -(can be triggering)
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Yes Spider-Man and Invincible
I like endgame and spider verse and also i like no way home
no problem, it's probably my most favourite book :) glad you liked it!
how did you feel about the ending?
you should also read circe by the same author :)
Forgot to mention-
I also recommend "Romantic killer" on netflix its a good romcom
Have a great day as well!
hiya, NP:)
I wouldn't say i have a favourite anime, for me it depends on the genres.
shonen - Reborn, one piece (so far)
shoujo - lovely complex, kodocha and OHSHC
comedy - saiki K and gintama
(the list can go on lol)
I recommend "Reborn" (ps: the first 20 ep are filler but they are for character development), and if you like psychological anime maybe "happy sugar life" -(can be triggering)
Hope this is okay:)