1 |
Debut or Die!I honestly hadn't considered this one overtly shipping but there are lots of pretty boys and they're all very close so they're easy to ship for sure. |
|
2 |
Devils and RealistThere are mostly male characters who aren't afraid to get very close to the main male character, and yaoi is heavily hinted at with the 'flirting' |
|
3 |
ElqueenessDoes it count as gay if spirits don't have a gender? I don't care, I'm calling it like I see it |
|
4 |
ErnakI see boys holding hands and blushing, I call it gay; what can I say? |
|
5 |
Herscherik: Tensei Ouji no EiyuutanBesides the 'gender bender' of a girl who likes guys being reincarnated into a male body, you get the impression of other male characters being in secret relationships as well~ |
|
6 |
Isekai Tensou, Ore ga Otome Game de Kyuuseishu?!Well, it's more straight out BL in a sense- male character goes into otome game. But sadly it's a oneshot and feels very cut off, so while it fits this list, I'm not sure I'd recommend it. |
|
7 |
Latna Saga: Survival of a Sword KingYou'll ship two guys so much if you have any inclination for shipping it's unreal, wow. |
|
8 |
Life Going Wild With Plug-insWhile the art is... something (lazy, it's lazy) even the summary says 'his guard or his lover?' referring to another male character. I can't even say there are undertones, this should straight up be shonen ai. It's 'smack you in the face' blatant. |
|
9 |
Limit Breaker |
|
10 |
Live Dungeon!Despite the main characters being two boys and a girl, the two main boys have so many more genuine moments together while the girl is an idiot- you can't help but ship them imo. |
|
11 |
Maze Age ZMain Character: Male Secondary: Male Incubus Need I go on? |
|
12 |
Medical ReturnDefinitely some bl vibes in the first 20-ish chapters. Guys calling guys cute, flowers behind other guys, shoujo manga background jokes, etc. |
|
13 |
No ScopeMy boys at it again, with the looks and the blushing. Aww yeah <3 |
|
14 |
ServampI honestly don't think it's undertones. Main characters are p much made for each other |
|
15 |
SSS-Class Revival HunterIdk about anyone else, but I started shipping the characters on the cover image pretty dang fast... lol I'm garbage XC |
|
16 |
Surviving as a MaidIt's not undertones, this takes place in a BL novel, it's just not tagged as such so I'm shoving this in this list anyway |
|
17 |
The Greatest Estate DeveloperI dare you to see shirtless boys diving over each other to protect each other, carrying each other to safety, and holding up umbrellas in the rain and not call a ship. If that's not enough, one has insomnia that only gets better near the other after a series of incidents and I ship them way too much, ugh. Also the Orcs are far far too pretty wth |
|
18 |
Villain InitializationIdk, man, the guys are just WAY TOO CLOSE to each other, ALL THE TIME. I keep swapping my ships based on the scenes but I'm leaning towards a three-way ship honestly 👀 |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hello! I want to suggest some manhwa.
Dusk Howler
Silver Devil King
Doctor's Rebirth
The Dragon Master
S.K.T: Swallow Knights Tales (2023)
Hello! If you don't mind I have some recommendations :)
1. [Black Haze] : The story is very interesting but the art is not that good in the earlier chapters. The good news is that, the art improves A LOT. Just check out the last chapter and you'll see. The sad news is that it's on an indefinite hiatus, iirc it's because the author had some licensing issues with the platform it was published on and the issue has not been resolved as of yet. But the story is still worth a try imo. The bromance between MC and his rival is just my favourite!
2. [Debut or Die] : It's the best idol manhwa I have seen as of yet and the art is beautiful. A lot of bromance is also sprinkled in between ;)
3. [No Home] : I highly recommend it! The story is just so good 👀✨. And the chemistry between the main characters is my favourite.
4. [My S-Class Hunters] : The story is pretty unique imo and has ton of sussy moments
5. [Sasaeng: Obsessive and Tenacious] : It was pretty unique and unexpected, there were quite a lot of twists I honestly did not expect. And the relationship between the MC and his manager was also quite interesting
That's all. I hope the descriptions were not annoying 😅.
I'm just steadily going through whatever I stumble upon- if anyone has any recommendations, please let me know :D