Well :) i am not totally into 1 specific genre (e.g macha) when i feel bore with 1, i switch to other genre (e.g gate , last exile, seven deadly sin, monster ) but i usually enjoy and recommand old animes from 2002 to 2009 as from my teen view and bec of lesson or decent story left after watch ^_^ . i am sure u already know most of the top ten like death note, stein gate, parasyte, tokyo ghoul, AOT. but I would love to RECOMMAND 1. "Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo"; twisted story, well design art style, very very mature theme---- you cannot predict the story (watch it during dinner time). 2"Speed grapher" ----art style is too old but story is great and enjoyable. (Watch it if u are in ur dark room and feeling lost :P) this one is real retro style. That it for now.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Well :) i am not totally into 1 specific genre (e.g macha) when i feel bore with 1, i switch to other genre (e.g gate , last exile, seven deadly sin, monster ) but i usually enjoy and recommand old animes from 2002 to 2009 as from my teen view and bec of lesson or decent story left after watch ^_^ . i am sure u already know most of the top ten like death note, stein gate, parasyte, tokyo ghoul, AOT. but I would love to RECOMMAND 1. "Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo"; twisted story, well design art style, very very mature theme---- you cannot predict the story (watch it during dinner time). 2"Speed grapher" ----art style is too old but story is great and enjoyable. (Watch it if u are in ur dark room and feeling lost :P) this one is real retro style. That it for now.
Yeah, I guess your avatar kinda gives away that you like mecha.
seem like you enjoy mature and 90 style animes, have you try "Solty Rei", if sword action go for "Beserk"
It was a pleasure! Don't hesitate to leave me a comment if you have any question or if you want to chat!
so what's ur taste in anime, macha, mystery, vampire, mature, robot..?