1 |
Dragon Ball ZThe anime to trump all animes. This got me into anime in the first place. Just the pure fights would get my blood pumping and put me on the edge of my seat. Yea yea all that cliche charging stuff, but if you had the ability to create a ball of plasma strong enough to destroy galaxies, wouldnt it take a while to charge? Anyway, this is number 1 because I know if I want badass fights, I turn to this anime |
|
2 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)Different yet similar from number 1 on this list. This anime is heavier on the dialouge than Dragon ball Z is, but the amazing fights are still there. You have the mentally unresonable, still developing, hidden potental main character. He meet many people who he befriends on his journey to find his father. an anime wothy to be on my top 5 animes. While there are mostly happy parts, get ready for your tears to be flowing at any point |
|
3 |
Toriko TV |
|
4 |
Naruto |
|
5 |
The Seven Deadly Sins |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!