I'm not sure how it happened, but your name was removed from the daily WECO Assignment sheet and I didn't notice until now! (You should've contacted me!!!) I've sent you a PM about this as well.
I am so sorry! I added your name back in and will return to assigning names as per your previous schedule (Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays 10 per day). If you want to revise your schedule, just get back to me to let me know.
I truly apologize. Your name must've been accidentally removed when I was reformatting the sheet. I'm sorry I wasn't more careful.
Speaking of Naruto, shit so much filler I am yanking my hair out... I just caught up to the latest episode in 2 days (50 episodes worth) because of it. Man it has hit a massive low imo, I would stop watching it until it is finished. It's kinda sad for such a popular anime to end up like this *sad face*
Well, shit going down appears very promising, tension is always an asset for an anime... not so much for the amount of sleep a binge watcher is going to get though ;)
Have you watched super old anime? I had a major relapse on Votoms... there was a 5 or 6 minute battle scene and you know stuff in 1983 ain't as pretty as today so I couldn't get through it until today lol (I took a 3 week hiatus basically). Dragonball is pretty old actually, not sure how well it was produced back in the day though. If it is like City Hunter, which has pretty spectacular quality for its day it shouldn't be untolerable :P
Sorry about the late reply! I have watched all of Darker than Black, and did enjoy it regardless but I guess I didn't enjoy the lack of emotion exhibited by the main character (I like characters with more expressive behaviour I guess you could say). The story overall was pretty good. I am intrigued by the second season of Attack on Titan, not sure if I will watch it though.
Yeah I remember Darker Than Black being pretty good, it was more me thinking the ending was a little underwhelming or something to that effect. Attack on Titan did not sit well with me because something felt off about the characters. D.Gray-man is also quite enjoyable, the only problem I had was that it was a little too long and they didn't finish the story (which I hope is going to be alleviated this year!)
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
I'm not sure how it happened, but your name was removed from the daily WECO Assignment sheet and I didn't notice until now! (You should've contacted me!!!) I've sent you a PM about this as well.
I am so sorry! I added your name back in and will return to assigning names as per your previous schedule (Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays 10 per day). If you want to revise your schedule, just get back to me to let me know.
I truly apologize. Your name must've been accidentally removed when I was reformatting the sheet. I'm sorry I wasn't more careful.
Speaking of Naruto, shit so much filler I am yanking my hair out... I just caught up to the latest episode in 2 days (50 episodes worth) because of it. Man it has hit a massive low imo, I would stop watching it until it is finished. It's kinda sad for such a popular anime to end up like this *sad face*
Well, shit going down appears very promising, tension is always an asset for an anime... not so much for the amount of sleep a binge watcher is going to get though ;) Have you watched super old anime? I had a major relapse on Votoms... there was a 5 or 6 minute battle scene and you know stuff in 1983 ain't as pretty as today so I couldn't get through it until today lol (I took a 3 week hiatus basically). Dragonball is pretty old actually, not sure how well it was produced back in the day though. If it is like City Hunter, which has pretty spectacular quality for its day it shouldn't be untolerable :P
Sorry about the late reply! I have watched all of Darker than Black, and did enjoy it regardless but I guess I didn't enjoy the lack of emotion exhibited by the main character (I like characters with more expressive behaviour I guess you could say). The story overall was pretty good. I am intrigued by the second season of Attack on Titan, not sure if I will watch it though.
Yeah I remember Darker Than Black being pretty good, it was more me thinking the ending was a little underwhelming or something to that effect. Attack on Titan did not sit well with me because something felt off about the characters. D.Gray-man is also quite enjoyable, the only problem I had was that it was a little too long and they didn't finish the story (which I hope is going to be alleviated this year!)