made a recommendationNot much to say, but these are both very short anime commercials for real junk food products. If you think one was cool to watch, you might enjoy the other.
|
made a recommendationNot much to say, but these are both very short anime commercials for real junk food products. If you think one was cool to watch, you might enjoy the other.
|
made a recommendationBoth of these are fun, abd very short, multi episode anime commercials for IRL food. Not much else to say. They're both fun, and might make you hungry!
|
made a recommendationBoth of these are fun, abd very short, multi episode anime commercials for IRL food. Not much else to say. They're both fun, and might make you hungry!
|
made a recommendationSomething about both of these sci-fi futuristic worlds reminds me of each other. The audience is just kind of tossed into these worlds and find of need to figure out how they work between fantasy cyborg fights. I think if you enjoyed the setting of one, you should check out the other.
|
made a recommendationSomething about both of these sci-fi futuristic worlds reminds me of each other. The audience is just kind of tossed into these worlds and find of need to figure out how they work between fantasy cyborg fights. I think if you enjoyed the setting of one, you should check out the other.
|
made a recommendationIf you like shows about Japanese street gangs, these are for you! Filled with delinquents and bros, both of these series focus on young men fighting for territory and honor. While Bucchigiri leans heavily on the comedy, I still think fans of one would enjoy the other.
|
made a recommendationIf you like shows about Japanese street gangs, these are for you! Filled with delinquents and bros, both of these series focus on young men fighting for territory and honor. While Bucchigiri leans heavily on the comedy, I still think fans of one would enjoy the other.
|
made a recommendationWhile Classroom of the Elite does it much better, both of these shows share very similar themes. They're both about an elite school where students are encouraged to use psychological warfare, lies, manipulation, and their wits to get ahead of other students. Layers of deceit is how you succeed. If you liked one, I recommend checking out the other.
|
made a recommendationWhile Classroom doesn't have mechs and superpowers, both shows come down to one thing: Super IQ guy outsmarting everyone around him, and controlling situations from the shadows. I think if you liked the main character of one show, you'd like the other, and therefore enjoy both shows.
|
made a recommendationThe super obvious recommendation for Shangri-La Frontier is SAO. Both are about a talented gamer as they rise the ranks in a new MMO game. While SLF doesn't have the extra stress of the main character being stuck in the game, it has just as much action. So if you loved the VR-game setting of this show, check out SAO!
|
made a recommendationBoth of these are chill series about someone who gets reborn into a fantasy world. Their use their specific skills and previous-world knowledge to help their family/friends, who are always impressed by the knowledge the "kid" has. They are easy/relaxing watches and I think if you liked one, you'd enjoy the other.
|
made a recommendationBoth of these are chill series about someone who gets reborn into a fantasy world. Their use their specific skills and previous-world knowledge to help their family/friends, who are always impressed by the knowledge the "kid" has. They are easy/relaxing watches and I think if you liked one, you'd enjoy the other.
|
made a recommendationBoth of these are about a child who gets reborn into a fantasy world with knowledge of their previous lives. Even as kids, they use their special skills (maigc, etc.) and previous-life knowledge to help and impress the adults around them. Tamer is more chill, and Aristocrat has more nobility drama, but they feel very similar due to the ages of the main characters.
|
made a recommendationBoth of these are about a child who gets reborn into a fantasy world with knowledge of their previous lives. Even as kids, they use their special skills (maigc, etc.) and previous-life knowledge to help and impress the adults around them. Tamer is more chill, and Aristocrat has more nobility drama, but they feel very similar due to the ages of the main characters.
|
made a recommendationBoth of these are cute and chill isekai series, and I really think if you liked the vibe of one, you'd enjoy the other even though their plots are fairly different. The protagonists have knowledge of their previous lives, and use their gives to help those around them, while natigating their dangerous fantasy world.
|
made a recommendationBoth of these are cute and chill isekai series, and I really think if you liked the vibe of one, you'd enjoy the other even though their plots are fairly different. The protagonists have knowledge of their previous lives, and use their gives to help those around them, while natigating their dangerous fantasy world.
|
made a recommendationBoth of these are isekai series about a guy who is isekai'd/reborn into a fantasy world and blessed with powerful magic. The protagonists become determined to help those around them using their gifts. Aristocrat has more everyday nobility drama, while Healing Magic has more demon-fighting and trainning episodes. However, I think if you liked one, you might like the other.
|
made a recommendationBoth of these are isekai series about a guy who is isekai'd/reborn into a fantasy world and blessed with powerful magic. The protagonists become determined to help those around them using their gifts. Aristocrat has more everyday nobility drama, while Healing Magic has more demon-fighting and trainning episodes. However, I think if you liked one, you might like the other.
|
made a recommendationBoth of these are comedy isekai about guys who get isekai'd into a fantasy world and become healers. Both protagonists are kindhearted and go through very tough training to become helpful healers to save those around them. They both also become involved in the general battles against evil forces. I think fans one one would like the other.
|
made a recommendationBoth of these are comedy isekai about guys who get isekai'd into a fantasy world and become healers. Both protagonists are kindhearted and go through very tough training to become helpful healers to save those around them. They both also become involved in the general battles against evil forces. I think fans one one would like the other.
|
made a recommendationBoth of these shows deal with a modern day person getting reborn into another world (Tamer's situation is a bit odd, but similar theme) with their previous life's knowledge. They adapt to the tough fantasy world, but thrive through their new (and old) skills and making friends/allies. Both are more relaxing watches, with only a bit of action. I think if you enjoyed one, you would find something to like in the other.
|
made a recommendationBoth of these shows deal with a modern day person getting reborn into another world (Tamer's situation is a bit odd, but similar theme) with their previous life's knowledge. They adapt to the tough fantasy world, but thrive through their new (and old) skills and making friends/allies. Both are more relaxing watches, with only a bit of action. I think if you enjoyed one, you would find something to like in the other.
|
made a recommendationIf you liked The Wrong Way to use Healing Magic, I recommend checking out Re:Zero. Both are about someone who gets teleported to a fantasy world and are given magic skills to be able to help the people there. Re:Zero deals with some more mature themes and is a bit more heavy to watch, but is overall a much better show.
|
made a recommendationIf you liked B-Project, you would probably also like the Idolish7 franchaise. Both are about an all boy idol group navigating the idol/entertainment world with their female manager.
|
made a recommendationWhile Bucchigiri has action and isn't as random as Cromartie, they are both about high school delinquents and are heavy on silly comedy. I think fans of one would enjoy the other.
|
made a recommendationWhile Bucchigiri has action and isn't as random as Cromartie, they are both about high school delinquents and are heavy on silly comedy. I think fans of one would enjoy the other.
|
made a recommendationIf you like creepy horror, but nothing too scary, I'd recommend both of these titles. Neither is very good, and the animation is odd, but they both tell creepy urban legends stories that Japanese horror fans might be interested in.
|
made a recommendationBoth of these titles are creepy Japanese Horror collections. While Yamishibai is a series of short episodes, Inuki Kanako Zekkyou Collection is a collection of stories surrounding one character in a single OVA episode. While I think fans of horror anime will find some entertainment in both, Yamishibai is the far better of the two.
|
made a recommendationBoth Maniac and Yamishibai are horror anime that are very spooky and focus more on suspense than gore. Sometimes jump-scares are used, but they tend to focus on having an errie, suspenseful, or sinister atmosphere. Their stories are also bite-sized, which helps them from being too boring. If you enjoyed one, check out the other.
|