darker than black season 2 has just started its 3 eps in. i really enjoyed hunter x hunter but it really doesnt get into the really good eps until its been quite a few eps but it is one of my fave it ends up epic
I liked the comedy in it. i also like good romances, so i thought it was interesting. I totally understand what you're saying though, in the beginning of AMG its SOOOO boring, but if you suffer through it gets really interesting i think.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Konnichiwa!!!
that in your avatar are you????
Very cool!!!!!!!
Nice Deviantart too!!!
hey im good how are you?
darker than black season 2 has just started its 3 eps in. i really enjoyed hunter x hunter but it really doesnt get into the really good eps until its been quite a few eps but it is one of my fave it ends up epic
Hey! Sorry too bother you, but can u look for my songs please? lol. I LUV U!
I liked the comedy in it. i also like good romances, so i thought it was interesting. I totally understand what you're saying though, in the beginning of AMG its SOOOO boring, but if you suffer through it gets really interesting i think.
Hi, sorry for such a late reply, but yeah I felt the parallels between haruhi and naruto needed to be made clear ^.^
Nice top movies list as well, I would agree apart from putting Princess Mononoke on top xD