Animes that I currently Recomend:
1.Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu : A sophicticated Anime with a Dramatic story played out among the stars. 9.8 / 10
2. Noein : An excellent thought provoking Anime. 9.5 / 10
3. Angel beats: This is a surprisingly very deep anime. Fair warning: you will cry. 9.0 / 10
4. Crest & Banner of the Stars: I love the styles and the simplicity of it all. This is an anime with some interesting themes and ideas. 8.8 / 10
5. Planetes: Great anime, deep moemnts but also has alot of comic relieve and a good romantic spin here and there. 8.8 / 10
6. Night on the Galatic Railroad: Lots of spirtual references and references to concepts of time time and space. Very well done. 8.6 / 10
7. Chobits : Hillarious! 8.2 / 10
8. Yu Yu Hakusho: Just a Classic anime. 8.0 / 10
9. Last Exile: I really love this steam punk style all around great anime. 7.9 / 10
10. Zipang: I love the concept, It has alot of philisophical/ ethical moments talking about time travel, the time line and an interesting look at how people from the past would act if they caught a true glimpse of the future. 7.8 / 10
3,041 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Dat Macross