oh yeh you're right !! i do love reading romance (´▽`ʃƪ)♡ and ofc i'd love to hear your recommendation for me ~ (૭ 。•̀ ᵕ •́。 )૭
oh my ! the author of ASLFUA is the same as cheese in the trap ? O.o that's wonderful bcus i really like their writing style and ideas ଘ(੭´꒳`)°* ੈ‧₊˚
woww and its slow burn between the characters that gets this much praise from you ?? o(≧∇≦o) im gonna have to check it out asap !! ( ๑ ˃̵ᴗ˂̵)و ♡ eeek im actually getting so hyped from hearing your thoughts on it, plus i do love myself a good comedy (๑*ᗜ*) ♡
i'll definitely give this one a read, along with "why don't i have anyone by my side" since i luv cute art syles and fall victim to second lead syndrome too ヽ(^o^)丿
Hey heyyy! First of all, thanks for calling me interesting!☾*✲⋆
(And can I just say that I absolutely LOVE your profile!?)
Hmmmm I suppose my hobbies would be reading manga, books, manhwa, etc(basically anything, I love to read :D), coloring, sleeping, collecting, listening to music, and just spending time with people I like
Fun fact: I'm also pansexual! I've only ever had a crush on one real life person but like you I'm way too shy to talk to her :( Anyways, hello fellow pan! (SO SORRY IF THAT WAS WEIRD, I'VE NEVER MET SOMEONE ELSE WHO IS PAN)
I saw you like Hero Killer! Me toooooooo! Really really good manhwa/webtoon
I LOVE SPORTS ANIME THE MOST AS WELL AS DARK MYSTERY AND ANTY HERO KIND OF ANIMES. Haikyuu is my life time favourite I'm not even kidding. As for dark mystery it's Moriarty the patriot,death note,assassination classroom, code geass,vinland saga and monster. But if i have to add it's bungo stray dogs that exceeded my expectations. I went for kind of funny twisted story. But it turned out really intriguing and got me hooked. And as there's always expectations i love fruits basket,violet evergarden,high school babysitters,kamisama kiss,spy×family,saiki k to a great extent. And obviously there's bl anime too ~
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Merry Christmas and Happy New Year! Hope you have a wonderful holiday season!
oh yeh you're right !! i do love reading romance (´▽`ʃƪ)♡ and ofc i'd love to hear your recommendation for me ~ (૭ 。•̀ ᵕ •́。 )૭
oh my ! the author of ASLFUA is the same as cheese in the trap ? O.o that's wonderful bcus i really like their writing style and ideas ଘ(੭´꒳`)°* ੈ‧₊˚
woww and its slow burn between the characters that gets this much praise from you ?? o(≧∇≦o) im gonna have to check it out asap !! ( ๑ ˃̵ᴗ˂̵)و ♡ eeek im actually getting so hyped from hearing your thoughts on it, plus i do love myself a good comedy (๑*ᗜ*) ♡
i'll definitely give this one a read, along with "why don't i have anyone by my side" since i luv cute art syles and fall victim to second lead syndrome too ヽ(^o^)丿
oh i also started watching anime in middle school !! ˶‘ ᵕ ‘˶ it's nice that you were immediately drawn into it like i was (*ᴗ͈ˬᴗ͈)ꕤ*.゚
awwh omg then imo the pookie/bookie nicknames that you call people is such a cute habit of yours ~ ε(´。•᎑•`)っ 💕
thx for also reaching out and talking to me as well~ you too have a lovely day/night ❀.(*´◡`*)❀
Hey heyyy! First of all, thanks for calling me interesting!☾*✲⋆
(And can I just say that I absolutely LOVE your profile!?)
Hmmmm I suppose my hobbies would be reading manga, books, manhwa, etc(basically anything, I love to read :D), coloring, sleeping, collecting, listening to music, and just spending time with people I like
Fun fact: I'm also pansexual! I've only ever had a crush on one real life person but like you I'm way too shy to talk to her :( Anyways, hello fellow pan! (SO SORRY IF THAT WAS WEIRD, I'VE NEVER MET SOMEONE ELSE WHO IS PAN)
I saw you like Hero Killer! Me toooooooo! Really really good manhwa/webtoon
Sorry for the long reply! ʕ •ᴥ•ʔ
I LOVE SPORTS ANIME THE MOST AS WELL AS DARK MYSTERY AND ANTY HERO KIND OF ANIMES. Haikyuu is my life time favourite I'm not even kidding. As for dark mystery it's Moriarty the patriot,death note,assassination classroom, code geass,vinland saga and monster. But if i have to add it's bungo stray dogs that exceeded my expectations. I went for kind of funny twisted story. But it turned out really intriguing and got me hooked. And as there's always expectations i love fruits basket,violet evergarden,high school babysitters,kamisama kiss,spy×family,saiki k to a great extent. And obviously there's bl anime too ~