1 |
91 Days |
|
2 |
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. |
|
3 |
A Destructive God Sits Next to Me |
|
4 |
After the Rain |
|
5 |
Angel Beats!Classic |
|
6 |
Another |
|
7 |
Aoharu x Machinegun: This is a Battlefield for Beasts! |
|
8 |
Aoi Bungaku Series |
|
9 |
Asobi Asobase |
|
10 |
Azumanga Daioh |
|
11 |
Barakamonsome declare this as the best slice of life anime, the same goes for me. Watch this and feel the joy of a slice of life where nothing special happens yet it brings happiness |
|
12 |
Beyond the BoundaryHigh school fantasy, drama, and romance. |
|
13 |
Big Windup! |
|
14 |
Blast of Tempest |
|
15 |
Blood+ |
|
16 |
Boogiepop and Others |
|
17 |
Btooom! |
|
18 |
Charlotte |
|
19 |
Claymore |
|
20 |
Colorful (2010)The Best Anime Movie that I've ever watched. Ghibli movies are sure great but this was next level for me, must watch this masterpiece. |
|
21 |
Daily Lives of High School Boys |
|
22 |
Deadman Wonderland |
|
23 |
Death Parade |
|
24 |
Descending Stories: Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu |
|
25 |
Double Decker! Doug & KirillWhy are people not watching this only because its character designs? This was actually a really good anime! I see a lot of funny scenes and some plot twists, the characters were all well developed in my opinion. |
|
26 |
Eden of the East |
|
27 |
ERASED |
|
28 |
Eureka Seven |
|
29 |
Eureka Seven AO |
|
30 |
From the New World |
|
31 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood |
|
32 |
Future Diary |
|
33 |
Genocidal Organ |
|
34 |
Ghost Hound |
|
35 |
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash |
|
36 |
Gunslinger Girl |
|
37 |
Handa-kunBarakamon is poplular but not this? This is the prequel of Barakamon. |
|
38 |
Here is GreenwoodBishounen paradise |
|
39 |
Hinamatsuri |
|
40 |
Honey and Clover |
|
41 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)the reason to watch anime |
|
42 |
Inuyashiki: Last HeroWatch it till it ends, don't drop it. This is without a doubt great anime. This is more than just sci-fi action anime. |
|
43 |
Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade |
|
44 |
Juni Taisen: Zodiac WarThis was so unexpected, because I read all the review of this anime and it wasn't great, but it turns out this anime is actually so much better than I've thought it would be. I loved the characters, the plot and you can binge watch it too. There were many scenes I found it funny and it was enjoyable. By the way while you are watching this don't concentrate too much on predicting what's going to happen next, just watch it. |
|
45 |
Kakegurui |
|
46 |
Katanagatari |
|
47 |
King of Thorn |
|
48 |
Kokkoku: Moment by MomentI am amazed that this kind of anime really exists. This was truly new to me. I've never seen an anime similiar to this one. Please give this one a go. |
|
49 |
Kurage no ShokudouThis is short movie of 28 min. This was so well made for a short movie, never watched a good short movie like this one. |
|
50 |
Land of the Lustrous |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Wow, thanks for so many aweosme suggestions!! My want to watch list has surpassed 200 series now eheheh~