1 |
Fruits Basket 2nd SeasonMy 12yo me approved. |
|
2 |
Attack on Titan The Final SeasonBruh 4 episodes as stand-alone were hype. |
|
3 |
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU ClimaxBest edgy teenager continuation...and one of the rare moments where a LN adaptation actually gets adapted to the end....not FULLY adapted, unfortunately. |
|
4 |
Wave, Listen to Me!The underrated show of the year. I am still looking for the radio wave. |
|
5 |
Moriarty the PatriotCause Sherlock |
|
6 |
Ascendance of a Bookworm Season 2The start of Otome Isekai wave in anime is here. |
|
7 |
Aggretsuko 3retsuko is my spirit animal. |
|
8 |
In/SpectreI enjoyed the characters' interaction regardless of the slow arc. |
|
9 |
KakushigotoIdk Idc...I enjoyed it despite the madlad ending. |
|
10 |
Akudama DriveHidden gem of Fall 2020 |
|
11 |
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War?Was fun..but wont call it actually a Favorite....would be the least on the list.....meh just consider this a bonus of the year. |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!