I just watched some of your favorites that you shares with me. I finihed Inu x Boku SS and I got to say it was great! It was somewhat similar to Kamisama Kiss (which is one of my favorites right now) so I enjoyed it :)
I also just finished watching Hanasakeru Seishounen and all I got to say is "WOW". I was not expecting the story to go the way it did. It has been awhile since I watched an anime of more than 25 episodes so that was a bit different from what I am used to. I liked it but I honestly liked the prince for Kajika (yes, I know he ended up being the cousin but if it wasn't for that detail which you don't know until later, I would have loved the together) over the other guy.
Kaichou wa Maid-sama! is funny and I also love it, Special A is similar to this one and very good one if you enjoyed that type of anime :)
You mentioned you like Clannad which is a classic in my opinion, I love that anime! You just have to cry so many times through the After version, it's so sad you can't help it!
I would actually like to be friends, if you want to chat sometime just message me. I think we have similar likes as far as anime goes. It's nice to find other people who share this interest lol
Ooh. It looks like you haven't watched Fruits Basket yet. The manga is better than the anime, in my opinion, but if memory serves me correctly, the anime had drama, comedy, romace, and reverse-harem elements to it, if you're interested. BTW, have fun with Fullmetal, it's one of my favorites. ;)
Boku GA Inai Machi is good because it brings some awesome drama and suspense from every single episode. It's emotional and makes me scream (I'm kinda dramatic) so I love it. It really stands out against more recent anime
I just wanted to say hello and thanks for following! If you ever want to talk anime/manga, feel free to come over and leave a comment on my wall, since I'm on here pretty frequently and like talking waaaay too much.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
I just watched some of your favorites that you shares with me. I finihed Inu x Boku SS and I got to say it was great! It was somewhat similar to Kamisama Kiss (which is one of my favorites right now) so I enjoyed it :)
I also just finished watching Hanasakeru Seishounen and all I got to say is "WOW". I was not expecting the story to go the way it did. It has been awhile since I watched an anime of more than 25 episodes so that was a bit different from what I am used to. I liked it but I honestly liked the prince for Kajika (yes, I know he ended up being the cousin but if it wasn't for that detail which you don't know until later, I would have loved the together) over the other guy.
Kaichou wa Maid-sama! is funny and I also love it, Special A is similar to this one and very good one if you enjoyed that type of anime :)
You mentioned you like Clannad which is a classic in my opinion, I love that anime! You just have to cry so many times through the After version, it's so sad you can't help it!
I would actually like to be friends, if you want to chat sometime just message me. I think we have similar likes as far as anime goes. It's nice to find other people who share this interest lol
Ooh. It looks like you haven't watched Fruits Basket yet. The manga is better than the anime, in my opinion, but if memory serves me correctly, the anime had drama, comedy, romace, and reverse-harem elements to it, if you're interested. BTW, have fun with Fullmetal, it's one of my favorites. ;)
Boku GA Inai Machi is good because it brings some awesome drama and suspense from every single episode. It's emotional and makes me scream (I'm kinda dramatic) so I love it. It really stands out against more recent anime
I just wanted to say hello and thanks for following! If you ever want to talk anime/manga, feel free to come over and leave a comment on my wall, since I'm on here pretty frequently and like talking waaaay too much.
Thanks for following me ^J^