not much awesome anime this season. I loved Devilman Crybaby, a bit rushed but Yuasa da best. Pop Team Epic and Junji Itou Collection are alright, I guess. and I like Mitchiri Neko because children's anime help me learn Japanese. I'm waiting for the dub of Saiki Kusuo now, loved season 1.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hi FoulTengu, nice to meet you!
not much awesome anime this season. I loved Devilman Crybaby, a bit rushed but Yuasa da best. Pop Team Epic and Junji Itou Collection are alright, I guess. and I like Mitchiri Neko because children's anime help me learn Japanese. I'm waiting for the dub of Saiki Kusuo now, loved season 1.
what about you? anything I'm missing out on?