Hmmm such a tough question!! Character wise I really liked, Yuno Gasai, Juuzou Suzuya, Kakashi Hatake, Shikamaru Nara, Erza Scarlett, Mikaela Hyakuya - and I'm going to make myself stop here because I could go on for a while.
Same with the Anime really - but a few that just give me feels would have to be SAO, Naruto,Tokyo Ghoul, World is Still Beautiful, Mirai Nikki, Your Lie in April, Black Butler - and recently Btooom! and Charlotte. Wbu? and do you have a favourite genre?
The anime i just finished watching is Akuma no Riddle. I'd say it was...enjoyable? But i felt that there were many things left unexplained... The anime i currently enjoy watching is DanMachi ? Owari no Seraph...Plastic Memories and manymore. Actually there are many nice ongoing anime this season.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hmmm such a tough question!! Character wise I really liked, Yuno Gasai, Juuzou Suzuya, Kakashi Hatake, Shikamaru Nara, Erza Scarlett, Mikaela Hyakuya - and I'm going to make myself stop here because I could go on for a while.
Same with the Anime really - but a few that just give me feels would have to be SAO, Naruto,Tokyo Ghoul, World is Still Beautiful, Mirai Nikki, Your Lie in April, Black Butler - and recently Btooom! and Charlotte. Wbu? and do you have a favourite genre?
Hey there Efox, I'm new to anime-planet too :3
He was one of my favorite characters as well D:
But psst they never confirmed that he died
So season 2 perhaps? :o
Ahh im fine.
The anime i just finished watching is Akuma no Riddle. I'd say it was...enjoyable? But i felt that there were many things left unexplained... The anime i currently enjoy watching is DanMachi ? Owari no Seraph...Plastic Memories and manymore. Actually there are many nice ongoing anime this season.
Glad to have a conversation with you.
Awesome ^u^
Death Note looks like a great anime c: