1 |
FakeFAKE, unfortunately, only has an OVA movie. However, it is originally a 7 volume manga series by Sanami Matoh. It is my favourite series I have ever read, just because of the character relationships and development. The series has both upbeat and comical moments as well as the more dark themes and serious tones. The series has so many interesting aspects to it, and not just because it is a BL! I love all of the main characters dearly- while reading, it felt as if I could actually connect with them because they were so realistic. I heavily relate to Ryo, but also Dee at the same time. This series will always remain very close to my heart. |
|
2 |
Banana Fish |
|
3 |
Jujutsu Kaisen |
|
4 |
Chainsaw Man |
|
5 |
Attack on Titan |
|
6 |
Gintama |
|
7 |
Trigun |
|
8 |
Our Dining Table |
|
9 |
Bleach |
|
10 |
Classmates |
|
11 |
My Dearest Cop |
|
12 |
An Innocent Puppy Meets A Two-Faced Cat |
|
13 |
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ Nan |
|
14 |
Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku |
|
15 |
Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest |
|
16 |
My Hero Academia |
|
17 |
I Didn't Mean to Fall in Love |
|
18 |
Hitorijime My Hero |
|
19 |
Jackass! |
|
20 |
About Love |
|
21 |
Yarichin Bitch Club |
|
22 |
Ra-i |
|
23 |
Party |
|
24 |
Final Impression |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!