Hello my fellow Weebs.
Nice to meet you, I'm Klein, 24, single looking for a girlfr-
In all seriousness, my first anime was Attack on Titan (or if we're being technical Pokemon).
First manga was "The Town Where You Live", (which to this day is still my favorite one).
My favorite anime is tough, I don't really have a favorite, but more a group of ones I consider to be a tier above the rest, but if i had to choose, it'd be easier D.Gray Man, or Sword Art Online (minus the 1st Alfheim arc, so Season 1 ep 16-24 straight booty). My favorite
My favorite Manga genre is shoujo or josei.
My favorite Anime genre doesn't exist. As long as it has a good story it's good in my books.
I tend to judge shows based on their openings, The Irregular at Magich High School, has a special place in my heart for "Rising Hope", I have a hard time watching shows past a certain year, Elfen Lied has proven to be a struggle just because of the animation style, however I enjoy Major S1's animation simply because it reminds me of pokemon.
When I first started watching the Loli characters were always my favorite in shows, ex.. Silica from SAO, Taiga from Toradora, Enju from Black Bullet.. you get the idea. I think it's just because loli's are adorable.
Now For my RECS (I'll put manga first then Anime, I'll also try not to put the same thing twice)
Action: Akame Ga Kill /Boku no Hero Academia
Comedy: SE / Bakuman.
Ecchi: Hajimete no Gal /Food Wars
Drama: A Silent Voice /Death Parade
Fantasy: Kenja no Mago /FMA:B/Fate Zero
Horror: Fukushuu Kyoushitsu /Another
Sci Fi: Kanojo ni Naru Hi /Parasyte
Slice of Life: ReLife /My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU
Sports: Haven't read any sports manga :( / Kuroko no Basket
And finally, we get to romance, now this one is hard for me. Seeing that the only manga I tend to read are romance my "favoite" one changes day-to-day. Currently it's:
Kimi wa Kawaii Onnanoko OreShura
Honorable mentions: Gate Spice and Wolf Guilty Crown
Shows I want new seasons for are: Engaged to the Unidentified, Bakuman., and D.Gray-Man
Show I want re-done: Fuuka, I liked the direction it was headed, but god, no. re-do please.
Favorite Waifu at the moment is, Chtholly
Favorite show of the season is, Hajimete no Gal
I'll gladly take any reccomendation you give and will tell you if i enjoyed it or not. Thank you have a nice day
4,199 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
fucking weeb
What the fuck are you even doing on this site?
Weeaboos are the shittiest race on this planet. All they do is masterbate to tentacle porn and fuck their moms in the ass
I recommend Boyz N Da Hood 2: Electric Boogaloo
Hello and welcome to a-p!! Hope you have fun here. ^_^
\r\nChecked out your Want to Watch list and highly recommend from it:
\r\nDarker Than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha - I love the world-building in this anime, the world created in this is fascinating!
\r\nSummer Wars and Wolf Children - I enjoyed both of these movies. Have you heard of Hotarubi no Mori e? Another favorite anime movie of mine.
\r\n