Well, I suppose I can write a few things :)
I am an Episode and Anime Moderator, making sure all episodes get updated and entries added, closed, etc.!
If interested to join our team, direct message me here or Discord.
Some background music while reading:
Here are some details about me:
Birthday: January 29
Birth Sign: Aquarius
Favorite Colors: Red, Orange, Yellow
Favorite Cuisines: Indian, Thai, Italian, Chinese, etc.
Favorite TV Shows: Limitless, The Last Kingdom, Iron Fist, Altered Carbon, Designated Survivor, Monk, etc.
Favorite Korean TV Shows:
Descendants of the Sun, What's Wrong With Secretary Kim, Introverted Boss, You Who Came from the Stars, etc.
Never thought I'd get into watching Korean TV Shows, the first one I saw was Descendants of the Sun. Enjoyed it a lot including the Music. Finally, that, got me watching other shows.
My Favorite Genre:
Love watching anime especially those with Conquering, Strategy and/or Large Scale Battles.
Such as No Game No Life, Arslan Senki, etc.
Do you Enjoy Similar Animations?
Here is My List of Prime Recommended Animations: Domination - "The World Revolves Around Your Finger"
How I Rate Animes & Chinese Animation:
Animes that are just Amazing to Watch and Recommended (5 Stars):
Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken & Overlord
Animations That caught my Attention and Were Great to Watch (4.5 Stars):
Grisaia no Meikyuu & Kingdom
Intriguing Animations That caught my Attention (4 Stars):
Goblin Slayer & Ushio to Tora
Animations I enjoyed and Caught some of my Attention (3.5 Stars):
Chou Yuu Sekai: Being the Reality
Animations I still enjoyed I rated as (3 Stars)
Everything below 3 Stars: if I finished it it was for the Anime Fall/Winter/Spring/Summer Challenge.
Those in the "won't watch" section: are just types of anime I wouldn't watch or sometimes comes down to graphics.
Animes I Hope will get a next Season/Never Stop:
Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken, Overlord, No Game No Life, Arslan Senki, Alderamin on the Sky, GATE, Grancrest Seki, Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody, In Another World With My Smartphone, The Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar, Re:Zero, Drifters, Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress, Diamond No Ace, Shokugeki no Souma, Log Horizon, Baby Steps, Air Gear, Kingdom, Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash & Sword Art Online.
Here are a few songs I like:
Korean
Japanese
Do you have any suggestions of animes That I should watch let me know!
Looking forward to hearing from you and Follow Me!
Anime-Planet.com - anime | manga | watch anime online
22,720 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
For Domination: Thank you for your patience. The following needs to be fixed to be featured:
Alphabetize your list.
Let us know when it has been fixed and we'll be able to feature your list ^_^.
No problem! I think you folks get a lot less appreciation then you should. It's be cool if you guys had like, a yearly 'AP Staff' appreciation day/week or something. Do a different kind for each different catagory of staff you know? I don't think folks tend to relize how much effort is put into maintaining this sort of site. One of the main reasons I really like it here is becuase of the hard work I see going on. :3 I just think you folks are really cool, I'm not very smart in all honesty when it comes to techy stuff lol I could not do what you guys do at all.
And thank you! Keep on doing your best! :DDD
Thank you for all your hard work! :D Thought I'd send a nice thought your way.
Thanks for the suggestions! I'll make sure to do that!
Oooh, yum! Those look really good, I'll have to check them out!
Thanks! I'll definitely try to send pictures if you don't mind! I did forget how to add pictures though, I just got really lucky with the jelly-donut thing, so I'll have to figure it out again.
You should totally watch more of Lost in Space, it gets better.
I think there was a lot Star Wars could've done with the prequel series, but I think if they just re-did the story in general, then it would be better.
And thanks for explaining! (I'm definitely staying away from horror books.)
Thanks for reading my profile! I really appreciate it! I didn't really expect anyone to actually read it, so that's probably why it sounds the way it does, but I'm glad nonetheless!