Hello everyone!! Below is a few recommendations! If you'd like something more in depth, then check out THIS LIST HERE! (<-----click here) It's every anime I've ever seen, and my personal opinion on each anime! Hope everyone is having a fantastic day, and remember to always let your inner weeaboo shine!!! ^.^
XxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxX
/////////////////////// A /////////////////////// N /////////////////////// I \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\ M \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\ E \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
XxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxX
My Favorite Anime By Genre!
Action: Akame Ga Kill
==================================================================================
Adventure: Hunter x Hunter
==================================================================================
Comedy: Prison School
==================================================================================
Coming of Age: Wolf Children
==================================================================================
Drama: Nagi No Asukara
==================================================================================
Ecchi: High School DxD
==================================================================================
Fantasy: No Game No Life
==================================================================================
For Kids: Spirited Away
==================================================================================
Horror: Elfin Lied
==================================================================================
Mecha: Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
==================================================================================
Movie: The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
==================================================================================
Mystery: Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni
==================================================================================
Psychological: Death Note
==================================================================================
Romance: The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
==================================================================================
Sci-Fi: Steins;Gate
==================================================================================
School Life: Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
==================================================================================
Slice of Life: Bakemonogatari
==================================================================================
A Few Honorable Mentions!
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
(Black Lagoon gif)
XxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxX
¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡ A ¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡ N ¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡ I ¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡ M ¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡ E ¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡!¡
XxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxXxX
END!
1,485 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hello, thanks for the follow. Have a nice day :)
Hiiii....
and omg YES i totally agree abt the pet girl of sakurasou
its such an underrated romcom anime
deff my 2nd fav after lovelab and it tops toradora fruits basket and the more famous ones for me
u seem cool so ill follow u XD
Hi, can you please stop following me?