Im finally chilling after hard 2 weeks, finally watching anime.
If you want to start something from this fall, you should start One Punch Man and Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry instead of ASterisk War - really the same character there, but in Cavalry iss better plot and its kind of more likeable. Beautiful Bones -Sakurako’s Investigation or The Perfect Insider if you like mysteries. Or maybe Anti-Magic Academy, Shomin Sample, Comet Lucifer more funny than plot, but still I somehow like them. :D
Now Im watching K, Is the order rabbit, Utawarerumono and rewatching Attack on Titan + ongoing anime. :)
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Done most of the routes in Toradora portable game, its fucking awesome.
Im finally chilling after hard 2 weeks, finally watching anime.
If you want to start something from this fall, you should start One Punch Man and Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry instead of ASterisk War - really the same character there, but in Cavalry iss better plot and its kind of more likeable. Beautiful Bones -Sakurako’s Investigation or The Perfect Insider if you like mysteries. Or maybe Anti-Magic Academy, Shomin Sample, Comet Lucifer more funny than plot, but still I somehow like them. :D
Now Im watching K, Is the order rabbit, Utawarerumono and rewatching Attack on Titan + ongoing anime. :)
On NA I have too high ping to play comfortable xD
If I have to choose only one favourite anime - FMA:Brotherhood :P
Ohh, why everybody on AP are playing LoL on NA server? :(
+ 1 follower for you
It was fine, I like some scenes, but overally it was average for me. However gags with Anna really gets me sometimes. xD
What you re going to watch next?