What really got me into all of this was Ouran High School Host Club, which still may be my favorite of all of them. I then got into more action-y shows like Fullmetal Alchemist, which is probably my second favorite. I also recently finished Kuroshitsuji, and that's ranking fairly high, too.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
lain
lain
lain
lain
lain
lain
<3
=D
How far in are you atm?
Oh, my. Let's see.
What really got me into all of this was Ouran High School Host Club, which still may be my favorite of all of them. I then got into more action-y shows like Fullmetal Alchemist, which is probably my second favorite. I also recently finished Kuroshitsuji, and that's ranking fairly high, too.
What about you?
Mr Apple! How goes it?? =D
Mushishi
Samurai Champloo
Basilisk
Skip Beat!
Boys over flowwers
Shigurui
Spirited Away
Trigun
Gankutsuou
Akira
Blood+
Black Lagoon
Cowboy Bebop
Trigun
they're not in order but Mushishi, Samuria Champloo, and Spirited Away are mos def one of my all time favs.
U'R?