1 |
Spirited AwaySimple yet beautiful and profound with various archetypes and good soundtrack. |
|
2 |
The Boy and the BeastGood plot with interesting characters, archetypes and proper storytelling. |
|
3 |
Grave of the FirefliesBeautiful and tragic storyline with philosophical depth questioning war, hunger, poverty, responsibility, freedom, health, morality and indecisiveness. |
|
4 |
Weathering With YouPortrays the power of love in a beautiful way with amazing animation quality. |
|
5 |
A Silent VoiceUnique storytelling which potrays how even small misunderstandings can inflict unnecessary pain to a beautiful life. |
|
6 |
your name.Beautiful story which depicts how the beauty of love and fate transcends time itself. |
|
7 |
I Want to Eat Your PancreasBeautiful story which displays a nice romantic comedy despite tragic events. |
|
8 |
Porco RossoBeautiful story of a charming pig, which ends in a way that the audience desires. |
|
9 |
Hotarubi no Mori eShort and heart warming story of happiness in tragic ending. |
|
10 |
The Garden of WordsBeautiful animation with nice aesthetic effects. |
|
11 |
Children of the Sea |
|
12 |
The Girl Who Leapt Through Time |
|
13 |
Howl's Moving Castle |
|
14 |
Akira |
|
15 |
Fireworks |
|
16 |
The House of Small Cubes |
|
17 |
My Neighbor Totoro |
|
18 |
Hello World |
|
19 |
Laputa: Castle in the Sky |
|
20 |
Voices of a Distant Star |
|
21 |
Princess Mononoke |
|
22 |
In This Corner of the World |
|
23 |
5 Centimeters per Second |
|
24 |
Patema Inverted |
|
25 |
Wolf Children |
|
26 |
The Secret World of Arrietty |
|
27 |
Paprika |
|
28 |
Perfect Blue |
|
29 |
The Wind Rises |
|
30 |
Drifting Home |
|
31 |
Suzume |
|
32 |
The Cat Returns |
|
33 |
The Day I Bought a Star |
|
34 |
Kiki's Delivery Service |
|
35 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children |
|
36 |
Whisper of the Heart |
|
37 |
Kimi no Koe wo Todoketai |
|
38 |
Battle Angel Alita |
|
39 |
Flavors of Youth |
|
40 |
Only Yesterday |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Thanks 😊⚡
watched 29 of the 34 listed. good list
Thanks.😊⚡
I have watched 25 out of these 30. Amazing list!!!
i've seen most of these but i'll def watch the ones i haven't thanks for the recs!