1 |
Naruto ShippudenMasterpiece of masterpieces. Anime culture in a nutshell. Has some flaws in plot towards the end but still provides lot of entertainment and information. |
|
2 |
One PieceMasterpiece of a wonderful journey with nice world building but has too many episodes. |
|
3 |
Attack on TitanMasterpiece of world building, animation, historical plot and music. |
|
4 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: BrotherhoodMasterpiece of archetypes and has some philosophical depth as well. |
|
5 |
Dr. StoneMasterpiece of scientific methods, comedy, world building, music and animation. |
|
6 |
MonsterMasterpiece of philosophy, archetypes and character development. |
|
7 |
Steins;GateMasterpiece of time travel fiction, music and character development. |
|
8 |
Death NoteMasterpiece of music, animation and ruining a masterpiece plot in the end. |
|
9 |
BleachMasterpiece of plot, moments and overpowered mc. |
|
10 |
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no YaibaMasterpiece of plot, music, unique animation and an mc overloaded with kindness. |
|
11 |
Sword Art OnlineMasterpiece of vr gaming, animation and music. |
|
12 |
Food Wars! Shokugeki no SoumaMasterpiece of animation, music, culinary arts, romance, plot, ecchi and character development. |
|
13 |
One-Punch ManMasterpiece of overpowered characters, comedy, binge watching, parody and unique animation. |
|
14 |
Fire ForceMasterpiece of animation, music and fire fighting. |
|
15 |
Dragon Ball SuperMasterpiece of overpowered characters, music and animation. |
|
16 |
My Hero AcademiaMasterpiece of animation, music and archetypes. |
|
17 |
Bungo Stray DogsMasterpiece of animation and plot. |
|
18 |
Black CloverMasterpiece of animation, music and plot. |
|
19 |
Assassination Classroom 2nd SeasonMasterpiece of animation and how to end an anime beautifully. |
|
20 |
Your lie in AprilMasterpiece of music, animation and romance. |
|
21 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)Masterpiece of world building, music and plot. |
|
22 |
Jujutsu KaisenMasterpiece of animation, plot and music. |
|
23 |
Moriarty the PatriotMasterpiece of animation, music and plot. |
|
24 |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2Masterpiece of music, intelligence, wierd animation and beautiful climax. |
|
25 |
Classroom of the EliteMasterpiece of education system, unique animation, intro screen, and music. |
|
26 |
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a SlimeMasterpiece of animation, music, comedy, ecchi, binge watching and plot. |
|
27 |
Haikyuu!!Masterpiece of animation, music, binge watching and sports. |
|
28 |
Mob Psycho 100Masterpiece of unique, nice and wierd animations. |
|
29 |
Fate/ZeroMasterpiece of animation, music, plot and weapons. |
|
30 |
PokemonMasterpiece of plot, music, animation and character development. |
|
31 |
Vinland SagaMasterpiece of character development, plot and animation. |
|
32 |
SPY x FAMILYMasterpiece of soundtrack, va and comedy. |
|
33 |
Parasyte -the maxim-Masterpiece of animation, music and plot. |
|
34 |
NoragamiMasterpiece of music, animation and a god. |
|
35 |
CharlotteMasterpiece of animation, music, character development and plot. |
|
36 |
The Seven Deadly SinsMasterpiece of animation, archetypes and music. |
|
37 |
Cowboy BebopMaster of unique world building, animation, plot and music. |
|
38 |
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)Masterpiece of music, extremely wierd animation and annoyingly overrated but funny meme. |
|
39 |
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.Masterpiece of binge watching, music, psychic powers and a guy with pink balls on his head. |
|
40 |
Tokyo RevengersMasterpiece of animation, music, plot and delinquents. |
|
41 |
Fairy TailMasterpiece of binge watching, music and animation. |
|
42 |
No Game No LifeMasterpiece of gaming, unique animation, music, plot and unnecessary ecchi. |
|
43 |
The God of High SchoolMasterpiece of music, plot, and animation. |
|
44 |
Scissor SevenMasterpiece of soundtrack, comedy and plot. |
|
45 |
Kaguya-sama: Love Is WarMasterpiece of animation, music and cute students. |
|
46 |
Blue LockMasterpiece of egoism in football. |
|
47 |
Akame ga Kill!Masterpiece of animation, music, ecchi and destroying plot armour brutally. |
|
48 |
Detective ConanMasterpiece of binge watching, music and detective stories. |
|
49 |
Future DiaryMasterpiece of plot, animation, music and yandere. |
|
50 |
Boruto: Naruto Next GenerationsMasterpiece of being a masterpiece after 100+ episodes. |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Thanks.
wow this is mostly shounen but it's cool! great list