Noragami, ahh I totally forgot. (;>_<;) I watched first season and ohh, it was great. Especially it's special/Ova episodes. I haven't watched others yet. Studying for exams takes all the time. But Fate/Zero seems really interesting. Thanks :-)
Hi Altheos! :-) It's really hard to pick a favorite for me but I really like Akame ga kill. And 91 Days is a masterpiece, I think. Hmm, Watamote is the best comedy/dram ;-) I've ever seen. What do you think?
I think you'd like Bungou Stray Dogs as well, the character design is amazing compared to anything else I've watched & I think the animation style is great. Lots of amazing fight scenes too. :3
NANA is actually pretty depressing not gonna lie lol, but it's still a good anime overall.
I might give that Fate/Zero a try next if you recommend it, I have seen it about & it looks good also.
I've wanted to watch Brotherhood for ages but new animes keep popping up. xD
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
No problem O:
Thank you for following me back! You didn't have to though xD
Noragami, ahh I totally forgot. (;>_<;) I watched first season and ohh, it was great. Especially it's special/Ova episodes. I haven't watched others yet. Studying for exams takes all the time. But Fate/Zero seems really interesting. Thanks :-)
Hi Altheos! :-) It's really hard to pick a favorite for me but I really like Akame ga kill. And 91 Days is a masterpiece, I think. Hmm, Watamote is the best comedy/dram ;-) I've ever seen. What do you think?
I've finished "Hunter x Hunter (2011)". It's so good!
I think you'd like Bungou Stray Dogs as well, the character design is amazing compared to anything else I've watched & I think the animation style is great. Lots of amazing fight scenes too. :3
NANA is actually pretty depressing not gonna lie lol, but it's still a good anime overall.
I might give that Fate/Zero a try next if you recommend it, I have seen it about & it looks good also.
I've wanted to watch Brotherhood for ages but new animes keep popping up. xD