Yuuko KAIDA

Aka: 甲斐田 裕子

Yuuko KAIDA
Yuuko KAIDA is best known for voice acting Tsubomi KIDO from Mekaku City Actors, Isabella from The Promised Neverland, Shimei RYOMOU from Ikkitousen, Tsukuyo from Gintama, and Sumire KANO from Toradora!.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld: Part II
  • TV (4+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Dee Eye Ell
The God of High School
  • TV (5+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Miseon MA
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2020
Dee Eye Ell
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit - One Year Earlier: Kujaku Nijo's Melancholy
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2020
Akane SHIKISAI
Smile Down the Runway
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Yuu IGARASHI
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit - Seiji Nanatsuki's Running Report
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Akane SHIKISAI
Chihayafuru 3
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Yumi YAMAMOTO
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Dee Eye Ell
Case File nº221: Kabukicho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Agatha KUROKI
Stars Align
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Sakura MUROI
True Cooking Master Boy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Shan
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Akane SHIKISAI
Granblue Fantasy The Animation Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Freesia VON BISMARCK
Hero Mask: Part II
  • Web (9 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Sarah SINCLAIR
A Certain Scientific Accelerator
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Aiho YOMIKAWA
O Maidens in Your Savage Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Izumi's Mother
Midnight occult civil servants
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Folciel
Midnight occult civil servants
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Pandora
YU-NO: A Girl Who Chants Love at the Bound of This World
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Grantia
Persona 5 the Animation: Stars and Ours
  • TV Special (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2019
Sae NIIJIMA
The Promised Neverland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Isabella
Dororo (2019)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Ohagi
Ikkitousen: Western Wolves
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2019
Shimei RYOMOU
Persona 5 the Animation: Dark Sun...
  • TV Special (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2018
Sae NIIJIMA
Hero Mask
  • Web (15 eps x 25 min)
  • 2018
Sarah SINCLAIR
Senran Kagura: Shinovi Master
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Naraku
A Certain Magical Index III
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Aiho YOMIKAWA
Persona 5 the Animation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Sae NIIJIMA
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
GGO Tutorial Instructor
Dances with the Dragons
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Nidvork
Fist of the Blue Sky: Regenesis
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Yahma
Record of Grancrest War: Reminiscence
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2018
Margret ODIUS
DARLING in the FRANXX
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Karina MILSA
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tsukuyo
Record of Grancrest War
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Margret ODIUS
The Ancient Magus' Bride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Angelica BURLEY
UQ Holder!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Lifemaker
Welcome to the Ballroom
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Marisa HYOUDOU
KADO: The Right Answer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Sophie FUKAMI
Kabukibu!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kaoru ASAGI
Night is Short, Walk On Girl
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2017
Ryoko HANUKI
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202
  • OVA (26 eps)
  • 2017 - 2019
Sabera
KonoSuba – God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Wolbach
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice - Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Lucy DAVENPORT
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice - Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Lucy DAVENPORT
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Lucy DAVENPORT
The Ancient Magus' Bride: Those Awaiting a Star
  • OVA (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Angelica BURLEY
Cheer Boys!! The View We Seven Shared
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Satsuki TAKAGI
Gintama: Aizome Kaori-hen
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Tsukuyo
Cheer Boys!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Satsuki TAKAGI
High School Fleet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mayuki MUNETANI
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016
Marida CRUZ
Terra Formars: Revenge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Nina YUJIK
Snow White with the Red Hair OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2016
Garaku
Snow White with the Red Hair 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Garaku
Rainbow Days
  • TV (24 eps x 12 min)
  • 2016
Satomi
Digimon Adventure Tri. Movie 2: Determination
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Maki HIMEKAWA
Digimon Adventure Tri. Movie 3: Confession
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Maki HIMEKAWA
The Perfect Insider
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2015
Miki MAGATA
The Asterisk War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kyouko YATSUZAKI
Snow White with the Red Hair
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Garaku
Gintama (2015)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Tsukuyo
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Malena
Digimon Adventure Tri. Movie 1: Reunion
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Maki HIMEKAWA
Amagi Brilliant Park
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Aisu KYUUBU
Terra Formars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Nina YUJIK
When Marnie Was There
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2014
Marnie's Mother
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Beast
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Matsu MAEDA
Mekaku City Actors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Tsubomi KIDO
Date a Live II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Jessica BAILEY
Black Bullet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Sumire MUROTO
Broken Blade TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Lee
Bodacious Space Pirates Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2014
Ririka KATOU
Saki: The Nationals
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Jun INOUE
Ikkitousen: Extravaganza Epoch
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2014
Shimei RYOMOU
Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Agnes JOUBERT
Freezing Vibration Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Elizabeth MABLY
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Hishamaru
Freezing Vibration
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Elizabeth MABLY
Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2013
Tsukuyo
A Certain Scientific Railgun S
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013
Aiho YOMIKAWA
A Certain Magical Index Movie: The Miracle of Endymion
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2013
Aiho YOMIKAWA
Code:Breaker OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 26 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Miyuki KANDA
Code:Breaker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Miyuki KANDA
Gintama': Enchousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Tsukuyo
La Storia Della Arcana Famiglia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Federica
Blood-C: The Last Dark
  • Movie (1 ep x 116 min)
  • 2012
Haruno YANAGI
Saki: Episode of Side A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Jun INOUE
Bodacious Space Pirates
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Ririka KATOU
Code Geass Gaiden: Boukoku no Akito
  • OVA (5 eps x 60 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Sophie RANDLE
Queen's Blade: Rebellion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Listy
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
Agnes JOUBERT
Chihayafuru
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yumi YAMAMOTO
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Queen of Hearts
Astarotte's Toy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Ursula SUMARLIDI
Maria Holic Alive
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Ryuken ISHIMA
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Tsukuyo
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Agnes JOUBERT
Freezing Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2011
Elizabeth MABLY
A Certain Magical Index-tan II
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 10 min)
  • 2011
Aiho YOMIKAWA
Freezing
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Elizabeth MABLY
Ikkitousen: Shuugaku Toushi Keppuuroku
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2011
Shimei RYOMOU
Mahou Sensei Negima! Anime Final
  • Movie (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 2011
Lifemaker
Manyuu Hiken-chou
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Oiso
Crayon Shin-chan: Shin-Men
  • TV (13 eps x 10 min)
  • 2010 - 2012
Britney
A Certain Magical Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Aiho YOMIKAWA
Broken Blade Movie 3: Scars from an Assassin's Blade
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2010
Lee
Sekirei: Pure Engagement Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 2010
Hikari
Broken Blade Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Lee
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Matsu MAEDA
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Hikari
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Momoko KIBITSU
Broken Blade Movie 2: The Path of Separation
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2010
Lee
Broken Blade Movie 1: The Time of Awakening
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2010
Lee
The Tatami Galaxy
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Ryoko HANUKI
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Marida CRUZ
A Certain Scientific Railgun Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 9 min)
  • 2010
Aiho YOMIKAWA
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Jiangtan Secretary
Dance in the Vampire Bund
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Vera
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Shimei RYOMOU
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2010
Shimei RYOMOU
The Tatami Galaxy Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2010
Ryoko HANUKI
A Certain Scientific Railgun
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Aiho YOMIKAWA
Asura Cryin' 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Touru KITSUTAKA
Saki Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 10 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Jun INOUE
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2009
Bikki
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Mari KUSAKABE
Eden of the East
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Misae
Saki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Jun INOUE
Asura Cryin'
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Touru KITSUTAKA
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Matsu MAEDA
Birdy the Mighty: Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Moss
Kurokami The Animation
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2009
Mikami HOUJOU
Maria Holic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Ryuken ISHIMA
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Rigea
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Listy
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Listy
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009
Listy
Taishou Yakyuu Musume
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Tomoe TSUKUBAE
Master of Martial Hearts
  • OVA (5 eps x 30 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Rei KAKIZAKI
A Certain Magical Index
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Aiho YOMIKAWA
Hyakko
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ushio MAKUNOUCHI
Toradora!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Sumire KANO
Sekirei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Hikari
Golgo 13
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Jean BARBARA
Kaiba
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Parm
Kaiba
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Sate
Kamen no Maid Guy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Saki TABARUZAKA
Princess Resurrection: Princess Comatose
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Riza WILDMAN
Ikkitousen: Great Guardians
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Shimei RYOMOU
Ikkitousen: Great Guardians: Battle Tour Club, Sexy Cosplay
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 2 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Shimei RYOMOU
Resident Evil: Degeneration
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2008
Claire REDFIELD
Hero Tales
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Rinmei SHOKAN
Rental Magica
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Daphne
Potemayo Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 10 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kyou TAKAMIMORI
Potemayo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Kyou TAKAMIMORI
Princess Resurrection
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Riza WILDMAN
Kiss Dum: Engage Planet
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Itsuki SASARA
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Yuria
  • OVA (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 2007
Tou
Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Shimei RYOMOU
Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny: Hot Springs Grand Final Battle
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2007
Shimei RYOMOU
009-1
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Mysterious Woman
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Hevlaska
Ramen Fighter Miki
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Hell's Bunny
Night Head Genesis
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Mayumi
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Souma
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Tsukuyo
Glass Fleet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Michel Volban DE CABELLE
Strawberry Panic
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Amane OHTORI
Digimon Season 5: Savers
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Tsubasa's Wife
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
Yumiko TAKAGI
Gunbuster 2 Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2006
Lou SEUN
Hime-sama Goyoujin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Yoko
Wings of Rean
  • OVA (6 eps x 24 min)
  • 2005 - 2006
Jacoba AON
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Julia SILVERSTEIN
Trinity Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Paula SOKOWSKY
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Souma
Best Student Council
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Yuuko KIMIZUKA
Starship Operators
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Imari KAMIYA
Kujibiki Unbalance OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Izumi TACHIBANA
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Ikumi UNAGIYA
Naruto Movie 1: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2004
Yukie FUJIKAZE
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Minako TSUKIYAMA
Kurau: Phantom Memory
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Ayaka STIEGER
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2004
Yu PARK
Godannar 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Shadow
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Yu PARK
Maria Watches Over Us
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Minako TSUKIYAMA
Gunbuster 2
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Lou SEUN
Godannar
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Shadow
Ikkitousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Shimei RYOMOU
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Rikako MITSUODA
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Queen of the Mirage Kingdom
Ai Yori Aoshi
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Miyuki
Geneshaft
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Sofia GALGALIM
One Piece
  • TV (935+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Belo Betty

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

171 users

See all users