Yuuji UEDA

Aka: うえだ ゆうじ

Yuuji UEDA
Yuuji UEDA is best known for voice acting Brock from Pokemon, Jean HAVOC from Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Solf J. KIMBLEE from Fullmetal Alchemist, and Sanosuke SAGARA from Rurouni Kenshin.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Ore, Tsushima (Web)
  • Web (93 eps x 2 min)
  • 2021 - 2022
Pes
Shaman King (2021)
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Horohoro
The Prince of Tennis II: Hyoutei vs Rikkai - Game of Future
  • Web (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 2021
Jirou AKUTAGAWA
Show By Rock!! Stars!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Puruko
Pokemon Movie 23: Secrets of the Jungle
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2020
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Deca-Dence
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Sarkozy
Chihayafuru 3: So I wish for a memory
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2020
Shinichi MURAO
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Maple ARISUGAWA
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Movie: Mirai Kara Shinsoku no ALFA-X
  • Movie (1 ep x 68 min)
  • 2019
Shashot
Pokemon Journeys
  • TV (110+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Dewgong
Chihayafuru 3
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Shinichi MURAO
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Deathmagla
Pokemon Movie 22: Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Brock
Astra Lost in Space
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Felice GENMA
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Watchdog Man
Mob Psycho 100 II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Red Raincoat
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Itsuki MARUDE
Pokemon Movie 21: The Power of Us
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2018
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Itsuki MARUDE
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
Kadokura
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion The Animation
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Shashot
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Eisaku NOGUCHI
Sword Dynasty
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2017
Ryo Ren
Puri Puri Chii-chan!!
  • TV (36 eps x 12 min)
  • 2017
Hatena-hakase
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017
Tatsuoki SAITO
Kirakira Pretty Cure a la Mode
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Gummy
Pokemon Sun & Moon
  • TV (146 eps)
  • 2016 - 2019
Zubat
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Eisaku NOGUCHI
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master
  • TV (26 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Tatsuoki SAITO
Show By Rock!!#
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Maple ARISUGAWA
Pokemon Movie 19: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2016
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Show By Rock!! Short!!
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016
Maple ARISUGAWA
Battle Spirits: Double Drive
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Azasu
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Kappa
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Takashi NASUJIMA
Pokemon XY&Z: Subete no Nazo wo Tokiakase!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2015
Grovyle
One-Punch Man Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 12 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Watchdog Man
Pokemon XY&Z
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Klefki
Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yuuka's Father
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Watchdog Man
Tokyo Ghoul: Jack
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2015
Itsuki MARUDE
Pokemon Movie 18: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages
  • Movie (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 2015
Ash's Froakie
Pokemon: Pikachu and the Pokemon Music Squad
  • Movie (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2015
Ash's Froakie
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Kappa
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Hercules of Tanngsnir
Show By Rock!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Old Hermit
Samurai Warriors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Keiji MAEDA
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Itsuki MARUDE
Pokemon Movie 17: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction
  • Movie (1 ep x 76 min)
  • 2014
Greninja
Pokemon: Pikachu, What's This Key?
  • Movie (1 ep x 21 min)
  • 2014
Ash's Froakie
Hanayamata
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Hana's Father
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Itsuki MARUDE
Show By Rock!! x Joysound
  • Web (4 eps x 1 min)
  • 2014 - 2016
Maple ARISUGAWA
Mushishi Zoku Shou
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Adashino
Mushishi: Hihamukage
  • TV Special (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2014
Adashino
Pokemon XY
  • TV (93 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Noctowl
Gundam Build Fighters
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Julio RENATO
Kill La Kill
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Shirou IORI
Pokemon Black & White: Dekorora Adventure - Dent to Takeshi! Gyarados no Gekirin!!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2013
Brock
Pokemon: Eevee and Friends
  • Movie (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2013
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Pokemon: Black & White: Adventures in Unova and Beyond
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2013
Paul's Chimchar
Pokemon: Black & White: Adventures in Unova
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2013
Brock
Chihayafuru 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Matoba
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Shinpu
Robotics;Notes
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Maguyan
Pokemon: Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade
  • Movie (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2012
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Pokemon: Utae Meloetta - Rinka no Mi wo Sagase!
  • OVA (1 ep x 7 min)
  • 2012
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Pokemon: Black & White - Rival Destinies
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Marlon
Saint Seiya Omega
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Mira
The Prince of Tennis II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Jirou AKUTAGAWA
Natsume's Book of Friends Season 4
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Kotengu
Chihayafuru
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Shinichi MURAO
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Shoot MCMAHON
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Agus
You're Being Summoned, Azazel
  • TV (13 eps x 12 min)
  • 2011
Fujisaki
Pokemon: Diamond & Pearl Special
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2011
Brock
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc
  • OVA (2 eps x 45 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Sanosuke SAGARA
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 The Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2010
Billy KATAGIRI
Pokemon: Pikachu's Big Mysterious Adventure
  • Other (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2010
Paul's Chimchar
Pokemon Movie 13: Zoroark - Master of Illusions
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2010
Brock
Occult Academy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Kengo OKAMOTO
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Takashi NASUJIMA
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Simon HUNT
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition III: Return the World
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Billy KATAGIRI
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Ilya SOKOLOV
InuYasha: The Final Act
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Hojo
Battle Spirits: Shounen Gekiha Dan
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Magical Crown
Pokemon: Pikachu's Great Sparking Search
  • Other (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2009
Paul's Chimchar
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus and the Jewel of Life
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2009
Paul's Chimchar
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Bido
Tears to Tiara
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Lector
Ride Back
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Haruki HISHIDA
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition I: Celestial Being
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2009
Billy KATAGIRI
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Billy KATAGIRI
Kannagi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Hagashima
Detroit Metal City
  • OVA (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2008
Rosard Ngaire BOTHALABARDOS
Pokemon: Pikachu's Great Ice Adventure
  • Other (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2008
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina and the Sky Warrior
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2008
Brock
Aria the Origination: That Secret Little Place...
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2008
Woody
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament - Final
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Jirou AKUTAGAWA
Glass Maiden
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Akira
Aria the Origination
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Woody
Moetan Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Nao TEZUKA
Genshiken 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
President
Mobile Suit Gundam 00
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Billy KATAGIRI
Mokke
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kamaitachi
Aria the OVA: Arietta
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2007
Woody
Ghost Slayers Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy
  • DVD Special (5 eps x 24 min)
  • 2007
Kumoshichi
Pokemon: Pikachu Tanken Club
  • Other (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2007
Snover
Pokemon Movie 10: The Rise of Darkrai
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2007
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Moetan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Nao TEZUKA
Buzzer Beater 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
DT
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Kerry MARCUS
Emma: A Victorian Romance - Intermission
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2007
Hakim ATAWARI
Emma: A Victorian Romance - Second Act
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Hakim ATAWARI
Reideen
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Ando
Genshiken OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
President
Animal Crossing
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2006
Sakurajima
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Havisham
Hataraki Man
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Akihisa KOBAYASHI
Pokemon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon
  • TV Special (1 ep x 41 min)
  • 2006
Brock
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kumoshichi
Galaxy Angel Rune
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Denish
Pokemon: Diamond & Pearl
  • TV (191 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Hitmonlee
Gag Manga Biyori 2
  • TV (12 eps x 5 min)
  • 2006
Pensuke
Pokemon: Pikachu's Island Adventure
  • OVA (1 ep x 21 min)
  • 2006
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Pokemon Movie 9: Pokemon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Ash's Treecko
Welcome to the NHK!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Kurokawa KAZUYA
Project Blue Earth SOS
  • TV (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2006
James
Honey and Clover II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Shinobu MORITA
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Joey TOY
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Umehito NEKOZAWA
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Ebina
Love Get Chu: Miracle Seiyuu Hakusho
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006
Yuuji KUMANO
Aria the Natural
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Woody
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Jirou AKUTAGAWA
Honey and Clover Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2005 - 2006
Shinobu MORITA
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Adashino
Aria the Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Woody
Hell Girl
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Hajime SHIBATA
Pokemon: Pikachu's Ghost Carnival
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2005
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Pokemon Movie 8: Lucario and The Mystery of Mew
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Brock
Ashita Genki ni Nare!: Hanbun no Satsumaimo
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2005
Narrator
Honey and Clover
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Shinobu MORITA
Ichigo 100%
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Hiroshi SOTOMURA
Elemental Gelade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Rowen
Emma: A Victorian Romance
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Hakim ATAWARI
Pokemon 3D Adventure: Find Mew!
  • Movie (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2005
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Buzzer Beater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
DT
The Prince of Tennis: A Gift from Atobe
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2005
Jirou AKUTAGAWA
Sukisho
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Soushi ASAKA
Genshiken
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
President
Zipang
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Kouhei OGURI
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
Mitsuru AYANOKOUJI
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Sora INOUE
My-Hime
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Masashi TAKEDA
Nurse Witch Komugi Z
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Mugimaru
Eyeshield 21: Maboroshi no Golden Bowl
  • Other (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2004
Taro RAIMON
Pokemon: Pikachu's Summer Festival
  • Other (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2004
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Pokemon Movie 7: Destiny Deoxys
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2004
Ash's Treecko
Burst Angel
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Kyohei TACHIBANA
Doki Doki School Hours
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Yuichi KUDO
Midori Days
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Shuichi TAKAMIZAWA
Diamond Daydreams
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Mitsuru
Jubei-chan 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Bantaro SANBONMATSU
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Ueda
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Solf J. KIMBLEE
Cromartie High School
  • TV (26 eps x 11 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Jun ISHIKAWA
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Fuwa
Ikkitousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Genjou KAKOUTON
Pokemon Movie 6: Jirachi Wish Maker
  • Movie (1 ep x 81 min)
  • 2003
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Pokemon: Gotta Dance!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 18 min)
  • 2003
Ash's Treecko
Nurse Witch Komugi-chan Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2003
Mugimaru
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Akihiko ICHINOSE
Ninja Scroll: The Series
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Zoufu
Di Gi Charat Nyo
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Abarenbou
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Karudio
Leave it to Piyoko!
  • OVA (8 eps x 15 min)
  • 2003
Amaenbou
Chobits: Hibiya and Kotoko Chat
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2003
Hiroyasu UEDA
Someday's Dreamers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Zennosuke
Licensed by Royal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Rowe RICKENBACKER
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns
  • TV Special (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2002
Brock
InuYasha The Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2002
Hojo
Pokemon Chronicles
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2002 - 2004
Raticate
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Get Backers
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Yuuji TAKAMURA
Nurse Witch Komugi
  • OVA (5 eps x 24 min)
  • 2002 - 2004
Mugimaru
Step Up Love Story
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2002 - 2004
Makoto ONODA
Digimon Frontier Movie: Revival of Ancient Digimon
  • Movie (1 ep x 41 min)
  • 2002
Dinohumon
Pokemon Movie 5: Heroes - Latias and Latios
  • Movie (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 2002
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Pokemon: Camp Pikachu
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2002
Jessie's Wobbuffet
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Ikuya ASANO
Cheeky Angel
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Tasuke YASUDA
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Hiroyasu UEDA
MegaMan: NT Warrior
  • TV (56 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Numberman.EXE
Love Hina Again
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2002
Keitaro URASHIMA
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kia FREEBORN
Shaman King Specials
  • Other (5 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Horohoro
Di Gi Charat Movie - A Trip to the Planet
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2001
Abarenbou
Pokemon: Pikachu's Winter Vacation 2001
  • OVA (3 eps x 15 min)
  • 2001
Ash's Noctowl
Rurouni Kenshin: Seisouhen
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Sanosuke SAGARA
The Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Jirou AKUTAGAWA
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Yuuzou MORISAKI
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Takeshi TOMOE
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Kakyo KUZUKI
Love Hina Final Selection
  • TV Special (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2001
Keitaro URASHIMA
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2001
Lee SAMPSON
Di Gi Charat Natsuyasumi Special
  • OVA (4 eps x 11 min)
  • 2001
Abarenbou
Di Gi Charat: Rocket from a Mouth
  • TV Special (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2001
Abarenbou
Pokemon Movie 4: Pokemon 4Ever
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2001
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Pokemon: Pikachu's Pikaboo
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Jessie's Wobbuffet
Fruits Basket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Makoto TAKEI
Shaman King
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Hang Zang-Ching
Strawberry Eggs
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Akira FUKAE
Chance Pop Session
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Shou MURAKI
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Hachiyou TSUMORI
Project ARMS
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Takeshi TOMOE
Pretear
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Kaoru AWAYUKI
Love Hina Spring Special: I Wish Your Dream
  • TV Special (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2001
Keitaro URASHIMA
Sadamitsu the Destroyer
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2001
Sadamitsu TSUBAKI
Arjuna
  • TV (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2001
Chris HAWKEN
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Kakyo KUZUKI
Love Hina X'mas Special: Silent Eve
  • TV Special (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 2000
Keitaro URASHIMA
Pokemon: Pikachu's Winter Vacation 2000
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2000
Brock
Di Gi Charat Christmas Special
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2000
Abarenbou
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Hojo
Love Hina Special: Motoko's Choice, Love or Sword: Don't Cry
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2000
Keitaro URASHIMA
Di Gi Charat Summer Special 2000
  • OVA (4 eps x 10 min)
  • 2000
Abarenbou
Hand Maid May
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2000
Kotaro NANBARA
Ojarumaru Movie: Yakusoku no Natsu Ojaru to Semira
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2000
Kisuke
Pokemon Movie 3: Spell of the Unown
  • Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 2000
Brock
Pokemon: Pikachu and Pichu
  • Movie (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2000
Brock
Angel Sanctuary
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2000
Yue KATOU
Love Hina
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Lamba LU
Boys Be...
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Tsuyoshi UENO
Hand Maid May Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2000
Kotaro NANBARA
Mon Colle Knights
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2000
Chuzaemon TAKENAKA
Di Gi Charat
  • TV (16 eps x 5 min)
  • 1999
Abarenbou
One Piece
  • TV (1017+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Stainless
Dai-Guard
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Matsutoya
Break-Age
  • OVA (1 ep x 43 min)
  • 1999
Daisuke KURATA
Sol Bianca: The Legacy
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Percy
Pokemon Movie 2: The Power of One
  • Movie (1 ep x 81 min)
  • 1999
Brock
Pokemon: Pikachu's Rescue Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 1999
Hoothoot
Pokemon: The Origin of Mewtwo
  • Other (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 1999
Charmandertwo
The Legend of Black Heaven
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Sato
Tokimeki Memorial
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1999
Yoshio SAOTOME
Eden's Bowy
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Michaela
Jubei-chan: The Ninja Girl
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Bantaro SANBONMATSU
Digimon Adventure
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Numemon
Pokemon: Pikachu's Winter Vacation
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1998
Brock
Rurouni Kenshin Special
  • Other (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 1998
Sanosuke SAGARA
Chousoku Spinner
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Seito HOJOIN
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Daley WONG
Eat-Man '98
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Larry
Ojarumaru
  • TV (1738+ eps x 10 min)
  • 1998 - ?
Kisuke
Flint the Time Detective
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Dino
Monkey Magic
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Akakesu
Martian Successor Nadesico: Prince Of Darkness
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1998
Akito TENKAWA
Pokemon Movie 1: The First Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 1998
Brock
Pokemon: Pikachu's Summer Vacation
  • Movie (1 ep x 21 min)
  • 1998
Brock
Very Private Lesson
  • OVA (2 eps x 39 min)
  • 1998
Arihiko TAIRAKU
Knight Hunters
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998
Kouichiro KASE
Nazca
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Hiroshi DAIMON
Neo Ranga
  • TV (48 eps x 15 min)
  • 1998
Narrator
Fancy Lala
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Yoshio
Gekigangar 3
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1998
Akito TENKAWA
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights
  • OVA (24 eps x 26 min)
  • 1998
Karl VON REIFEISEN
Sexy Commando Gaiden Sugoiyo!! Masaru-san
  • TV (48 eps x 9 min)
  • 1998
Masaru HANANAKAJIMA
Rurouni Kenshin Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1997
Sanosuke SAGARA
Dr. Slump
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Toriyama
Pokemon: Fall Special
  • TV Special (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1997
Seel
Legend of the Mystical Ninja
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Jojima
Wild Cardz
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Fracasso
Hareluya II Boy
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1997
Kiyoshirou OKAMOTO
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Hikaru KURASAWA
Maze
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1997
Kyle JUZEIS
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Pidgeotto
Wedding Peach DX
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Yousuke FUUMA
Fushigi Yugi OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Amiboshi
YAT Anshin! Uchuu Ryokou
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Tommy
Violinist of Hamelin
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Chestra
Martian Successor Nadesico
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Akito TENKAWA
Blue Seed Beyond
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Yoshiki YAEGASHI
Blue Seed 1.5
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1996
Yoshiki YAEGASHI
Tattoon Master
  • OVA (2 eps x 29 min)
  • 1996
Hibio
Kodocha
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Takuya KIMUCHI
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Suke BARN
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Sanosuke SAGARA
Detective Conan
  • TV (1043+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Shibahisa NOGUCHI
Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Suboshi
Wedding Peach
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Yousuke FUUMA
Blue Seed Specials
  • DVD Special (13 eps x 3 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
Yoshiki YAEGASHI
Bit the Cupid
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Hermes
Captain Tsubasa J
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Teppei KISUGI
Blue Seed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Yoshiki YAEGASHI
Bite Me! Chameleon
  • OVA (6 eps x 50 min)
  • 1992 - 1996
Kenji UEDA
Calimero (1992)
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Giuliano
Shounen Sunday CM: ARMS
  • Other (1 ep x 1 min)
Takeshi TOMOE

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

99 users

See all users