Yumiko KOBAYASHI

Aka: 小林 由美子

Yumiko KOBAYASHI
Yumiko KOBAYASHI is best known for voice acting Ooyama from Angel Beats!, Koshirou IZUMI from Digimon Season 1: Digital Monsters, Black Star from Soul Eater, Nice from Hamatora, and Kurogane from Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- Season 2
  • TV (6+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Mildo
Digimon Adventure:
  • TV (10+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Koshirou IZUMI
Duel Masters King
  • TV (15+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Joe KIRIFUDA
Super Shiro
  • TV (44+ eps x 6 min)
  • 2019 - ?
Shinnosuke NOHARA
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 27: Shinkon Ryokou Hurricane - Ushinawareta Hiroshi
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Shinnosuke NOHARA
Duel Masters!!
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Joe KIRIFUDA
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season: Part II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Shiro
Wakaokami wa Shougakusei!
  • TV (24 eps x 12 min)
  • 2018
Seishirou SUMIKAWA
Duel Masters!
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Joe KIRIFUDA
Gan Gan Ganko-chan 2nd Season
  • TV (8 eps x 4 min)
  • 2018
Gen
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Yuuta IRIDATSU
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Shiro
Mr. Osomatsu 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Eitarou
40-Shuunen da yo! Coro Coro All-Star Shougakkou
  • Web (2 eps x 12 min)
  • 2017
Joe KIRIFUDA
Duel Masters (2017)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Joe KIRIFUDA
Hozuki's Coolheadedness OVA 2
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2017
Shiro
Gan Gan Ganko-chan
  • TV (10 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Gen
Joker 4
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Hachi
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
  • TV (120 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Yuuta IRIDATSU
Food Wars! The Second Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Koujirou SHINOMIYA
Joker 3
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Hachi
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Mildo
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Lest KARR
Angel Beats! Hell's Kitchen
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Ooyama
Joker 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Hachi
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Koujirou SHINOMIYA
Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Jonathan SIZEMORE
Hozuki's Coolheadedness OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Shiro
Joker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Hachi
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Mead
Re: Hamatora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Nice
Soul Eater Not!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Black Star
Hozuki's Coolheadedness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Shiro
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 2013
Itou
Smile Pretty Cure! Movie: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu!
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2012
Gokuu SON
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Poco
Pokemon: Black & White - Rival Destinies
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Elesa
Ozma
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2012
Yam
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun
  • OVA (3 eps x 22 min)
  • 2012 - 2015
Souta HORI
Kuromajo-san ga Tooru!!
  • TV (60 eps x 7 min)
  • 2012 - 2014
Jou Akuma
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Marco
Suite Pretty Cure♪ Movie: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody♪
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2011
Souta MINAMINO
Persona 4 the Animation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kaneko
The Mystic Archives of Dantalian
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Ira
Kamisama Dolls
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Kirio
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Yohei
Suite Pretty Cure♪
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Souta MINAMINO
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Tweedledee
Rio: Rainbow Gate!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Jack MIGHTY
Rio: Rainbow Gate! Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Jack MIGHTY
Shakugan no Shana III
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Matake OGATA
Towa no Quon 3: Mugen no Renza
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Tsutomu
Towa no Quon 6: Towa no Quon
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Tsutomu
Angel Beats! Stairway to Heaven
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2010
Ooyama
Pokemon: Black & White
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Elesa
Angel Beats!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Ooyama
Heartcatch Pretty Cure!
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Hiroto
Gokyoudai Monogatari
  • TV (32 eps x 19 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Junchirou JINUSHI
Aoi Hitomi no Onnanoko no Ohanashi
  • TV Special (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2009
Norio
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Yuuki ONOZAWA
Before Green Gables
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2009
Horace THOMAS
Slayers Evolution-R
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Pokota
Basquash!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Bel LINDON
Hipira: The Little Vampire
  • TV (10 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009
Hipira
Tales of the Abyss
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Ion
Tales of the Abyss
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Sync
Kaiba
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Guri
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Black Star
Psychic Squad
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Takeshi KAWAMURA
Tower of Druaga: the Aegis of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Yuri
Aria the Origination
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ahito
Major Season 4
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Shinji YOSHINO
Rental Magica
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Moroha MINAGI
Shakugan no Shana II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Matake OGATA
Den-noh Coil
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Akira HASHIMOTO
Shakugan no Shana Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 2007
Matake OGATA
Hayate the Combat Butler!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Duel Butler
Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Ukitsu
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Nawaki
Venus Versus Virus
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Yohji NOGAMI
Les Miserables: Shoujo Cosette
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2007
Gavroche
Shakugan no Shana OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2006
Matake OGATA
Freedom
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Ricky
My-Otome Zwei
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Maya BRYCE
Penelope Tete en Lair
  • TV (26 eps x 5 min)
  • 2006
Strombouli
REBORN!
  • TV (203 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Ginger Bread
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Dan
Chokotto Sister
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Kakeru ISHIDA
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Kurogane
xxxHOLiC
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Young Fox
My-Otome Specials
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 3 min)
  • 2006
Maya BRYCE
Origin: Spirits of the Past
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Agito
Bakegyamon
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Sanshirou TAMON
Mai-Otome
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Maya BRYCE
Shakugan no Shana
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Matake OGATA
Steamboy
  • Movie (1 ep x 126 min)
  • 2005
Alex
Elemental Gelade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Eugene
The Law of Ueki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Becky WOLF
Pandalian
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Toby
Prince of Tennis: A Gift from Atobe
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2005
Taichi DAN
Yakitate!! Japan
  • TV (69 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Kazuma AZUMA
GANTZ
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Ryota SUGIHARA
Tweeny Witches
  • TV (40 eps x 10 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Miletis
Tweeny Witches
  • TV (40 eps x 10 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Nitto
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Yousui ANDOU
Aqua Kids
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Ken
SD Gundam Force
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2004
Genkimaru
Peace Maker Kurogane
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Tetsunosuke ICHIMURA
Ikkitousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Ukitsu
Sonic X
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Bokkun
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer Specials
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2003
Basil
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Timmy GRIMM
Duel Masters
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Shobu KIRIFUDA
Sister Princess Re Pure
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Mamoru
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Nawaki
Bomberman Jetters
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kobon
Fortune Dogs
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Freddy
eX-Driver the Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 63 min)
  • 2002
Souichi SUGANO
Mirmo Zibang!
  • TV (172 eps)
  • 2002 - 2005
Beruru
Shootfighter Tekken - The Tough
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 2002
Iron Kiba
Love Hina Again
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2002
Sarah MCDOUGAL
Magical Play
  • Web (22 eps x 9 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Zucchini
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Basil
Figure 17
  • TV (13 eps x 46 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Yudai IGARASHI
Dennou Boukenki Webdiver
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Kento YUUKI
Sister Princess
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Mamoru
Love Hina Spring Special: I Wish Your Dream
  • TV Special (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2001
Sarah MCDOUGAL
Puni Puni Poemy
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Poemi WATANABE
Love Hina Final Selection
  • TV Special (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2001
Sarah MCDOUGAL
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Shun MORIHATA
Love Hina X'mas Special: Silent Eve
  • TV Special (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 2000
Sarah MCDOUGAL
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Bun
Love Hina Special: Motoko's Choice, Love or Sword: Don't Cry
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2000
Sarah MCDOUGAL
eX-Driver
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Souichi SUGANO
Love Hina
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Sarah MCDOUGAL
Mon Colle Knights
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2000
Luke
Excel Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Excel KOBAYASHI
Aoi and Mutsuki: A Pair of Queens
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Masatsuki NENGA
Psybuster
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Nanase OZAKI
Chou Hatsumei Boy Kanipan
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 1999
Cassis
Space Pirate Mito
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Masatsuki NENGA
Beast Wars II Chou Seimeitai Transformers Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1998
Lio Junior
Orphen
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Boy
Beast Wars II Chou Seimeitai Transformers
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Lio Junior
Crayon Shin-chan
  • TV (1043+ eps)
  • 1992 - ?
Shinnosuke NOHARA

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

111 users

See all users