Yumiko KOBAYASHI

Aka: 小林 由美子

Yumiko KOBAYASHI
Yumiko KOBAYASHI is best known for voice acting Black Star from Soul Eater, Ooyama from Angel Beats!, Kurogane from Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season, Koujirou SHINOMIYA from Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma, and Souta HORI from Hori-san to Miyamura-kun.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Drifting Home
  • Web
  • 2022
Taishi KOIWAI
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 30: Mononoke Ninja Chinfuuden
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2022
Shinnosuke NOHARA
Shin Ikkitousen
  • TV (2+ eps)
  • 2022 - ?
Ukitsu
The Orbital Children
  • Web (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 2022
Hiroshi TANEGASHIMA
The Heike Story
  • Web (11 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Sukemori TAIRA
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 29: Nazo Meki! Hana no Tenkasu Gakuen
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2021
Shinnosuke NOHARA
Duel Masters King!
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Joe KIRIFUDA
Cells at Work!!
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2021
Cute Germ
Re:ZERO: Starting Life in Another World Season 2
  • TV (13 eps x 27 min)
  • 2020
Mildo
Ninjala
  • Web (5 eps x 10 min)
  • 2020 - 2021
Van
Digimon Adventure:
  • TV (67 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Koshirou IZUMI
Duel Masters King
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Joe KIRIFUDA
Mewkledreamy
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Ponkichi
Super Shiro
  • TV (48 eps x 6 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Shinnosuke NOHARA
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 27: Shinkon Ryokou Hurricane - Ushinawareta Hiroshi
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Shinnosuke NOHARA
Duel Masters!!
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Joe KIRIFUDA
Inazuma Eleven: Orion no Kokuin
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Malik KUABEL
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season: Part II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Shiro
Wakaokami wa Shougakusei!
  • TV (24 eps x 12 min)
  • 2018
Seishirou SUMIKAWA
Duel Masters!
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Joe KIRIFUDA
Gan Gan Ganko-chan 2nd Season
  • TV (8 eps x 4 min)
  • 2018
Gen
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Yuuta IRIDATSU
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Shiro
Mr. Osomatsu 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Eitarou
40-Shuunen da yo! Coro Coro All-Star Shougakkou
  • Web (2 eps x 12 min)
  • 2017
Joe KIRIFUDA
Duel Masters (2017)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Joe KIRIFUDA
Hozuki's Coolheadedness OVA 2
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2017
Shiro
Gan Gan Ganko-chan
  • TV (10 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Gen
Joker 4
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Hachi
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
  • TV (120 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Yuuta IRIDATSU
Food Wars! The Second Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Koujirou SHINOMIYA
Joker 3
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Hachi
Re:ZERO: Starting Life in Another World
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Mildo
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Lest KARR
Angel Beats! Hell's Kitchen
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Ooyama
Joker 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Hachi
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Koujirou SHINOMIYA
Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Jonathan SIZEMORE
Hozuki's Coolheadedness OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Shiro
Joker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Hachi
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Mead
Re: Hamatora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Nice
Soul Eater Not!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Black Star
Hozuki's Coolheadedness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Shiro
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 2013
Itou
Smile Pretty Cure! Movie: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu!
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2012
Gokuu SON
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Poco
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun
  • OVA (3 eps x 22 min)
  • 2012 - 2015
Souta HORI
Pokemon: Black & White - Rival Destinies
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Elesa
Asura
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2012
Kabo
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Marco
Kuromajo-san ga Tooru!!
  • TV (60 eps x 7 min)
  • 2012 - 2014
Jou Akuma
Ozma
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2012
Yam
The Prince of Tennis II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Taichi DAN
Towanoquon Movie 6: Eternal Quon
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Tsutomu
Suite Pretty Cure♪ Movie: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody♪
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2011
Souta MINAMINO
Rio: Rainbow Gate! Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Jack MIGHTY
Shakugan no Shana III
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Matake OGATA
Persona 4 the Animation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kaneko
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Tweedledee
Towanoquon Movie 3: The Complicity of Dreams
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Tsutomu
The Mystic Archives of Dantalian
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Ira
Kamisama Dolls
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Kirio
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Yohei
Doraemon Movie 31: Shin Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan - Habatake Tenshi-tachi
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2011
Pippo
Suite Pretty Cure♪
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Souta MINAMINO
Rio: Rainbow Gate!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Jack MIGHTY
Angel Beats! Stairway to Heaven
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2010
Ooyama
Pokemon: Black & White
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Elesa
The Prince of Tennis: TV Anime-ban Pair Puri Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (8 eps)
  • 2010
Taichi DAN
Angel Beats!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Ooyama
Heartcatch Pretty Cure!
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Hiroto
Gokyoudai Monogatari
  • TV (32 eps x 19 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Junchirou JINUSHI
Aoi Hitomi no Onnanoko no Ohanashi
  • TV Special (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2009
Norio
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Yuuki ONOZAWA
Before Green Gables
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2009
Horace THOMAS
Basquash!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Bel LINDON
Slayers Evolution-R
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Pokota
Hipira: The Little Vampire
  • TV (10 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009
Hipira
Inazuma Eleven
  • TV (127 eps)
  • 2008 - 2011
Saiji KIRIGAKURE
Tales of the Abyss
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Sync
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament - Final
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Taichi DAN
Kaiba
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Guri
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Black Star
Psychic Squad
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Takeshi KAWAMURA
Tower of Druaga: the Aegis of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Yuri
Aria the Origination
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ahito
Major Season 4
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Shinji YOSHINO
Rental Magica
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Moroha MINAGI
Shakugan no Shana II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Matake OGATA
Happy Happy Clover
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Kale
Den-noh Coil
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Akira HASHIMOTO
Shakugan no Shana Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 2007
Matake OGATA
Hayate the Combat Butler!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Duel Butler
Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Ukitsu
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Nawaki
Venus Versus Virus
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Yohji NOGAMI
Les Miserables: Shoujo Cosette
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2007
Gavroche
Shakugan no Shana OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2006
Matake OGATA
Freedom
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Ricky
My-Otome Zwei
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Maya BRYCE
Penelope Tete en Lair
  • TV (26 eps x 5 min)
  • 2006
Strombouli
REBORN!
  • TV (203 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Ginger Bread
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Dan
Chokotto Sister
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Kakeru ISHIDA
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Kurogane
xxxHOLiC
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Young Fox
Bakegyamon
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Sanshirou TAMON
My-Otome Specials
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 3 min)
  • 2006
Maya BRYCE
Origin: Spirits of the Past
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Agito
Mai-Otome
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Maya BRYCE
Shakugan no Shana
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Matake OGATA
Steamboy
  • Movie (1 ep x 126 min)
  • 2005
Alex
Elemental Gelade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Eugene
The Law of Ueki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Becky WOLF
The Prince of Tennis: A Gift from Atobe
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2005
Taichi DAN
Pandalian
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Toby
Yakitate!! Japan
  • TV (69 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Kazuma AZUMA
Futakoi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Higashio
GANTZ
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Ryota SUGIHARA
Tweeny Witches
  • TV (40 eps x 10 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Miletis
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Yousui ANDOU
Aqua Kids
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Ken
SD Gundam Force
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2004
Genkimaru
Peace Maker Kurogane
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Tetsunosuke ICHIMURA
Ikkitousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Ukitsu
Sonic X
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Bokkun
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer Specials
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2003
Basil
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Timmy GRIMM
Duel Masters
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Shobu KIRIFUDA
Sister Princess Re Pure
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Mamoru
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Nawaki
Bomberman Jetters
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kobon
Fortune Dogs
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Freddy
eX-Driver the Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 63 min)
  • 2002
Souichi SUGANO
Mirmo Zibang!
  • TV (172 eps)
  • 2002 - 2005
Beruru
Shootfighter Tekken - The Tough
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 2002
Iron Kiba
Love Hina Again
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2002
Sarah MCDOUGAL
Magical Play
  • Web (22 eps x 9 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Zucchini
The Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Taichi DAN
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Basil
Love Hina Final Selection
  • TV Special (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2001
Sarah MCDOUGAL
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Shun MORIHATA
Dennou Boukenki Webdiver
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Kento YUUKI
Sister Princess
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Mamoru
Love Hina Spring Special: I Wish Your Dream
  • TV Special (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2001
Sarah MCDOUGAL
Puni Puni Poemy
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Poemi WATANABE
Love Hina X'mas Special: Silent Eve
  • TV Special (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 2000
Sarah MCDOUGAL
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Bun
Love Hina Special: Motoko's Choice, Love or Sword: Don't Cry
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2000
Sarah MCDOUGAL
eX-Driver
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Souichi SUGANO
Love Hina
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Sarah MCDOUGAL
Mon Colle Knights
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2000
Luke
Excel Saga
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Excel KOBAYASHI
Aoi and Mutsuki: A Pair of Queens
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Masatsuki NENGA
Psybuster
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Nanase OZAKI
Chou Hatsumei Boy Kanipan
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 1999
Cassis
Space Pirate Mito
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Masatsuki NENGA
Beast Wars II Chou Seimeitai Transformers Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1998
Lio Junior
Orphen
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Boy
Beast Wars II Chou Seimeitai Transformers
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Lio Junior
Crayon Shin-chan
  • TV (1073+ eps)
  • 1992 - ?
Shinnosuke NOHARA

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

124 users

See all users